Lab Red
Red · Portugal › Lisboa · Syrah, Tempranillo, Touriga Nacional, Castelão · by Lab
Prices checked daily · last price change 20 Oct 2026
15 offers at 14 stores
-
NV 3LMoorestown Buy-RiteBest price
Retail
$17.99$4.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L
Retail
$11.99$6.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2021 1.5L
Retail
$12.99$6.50 / 750mlGo to store -
2022 750ml18% below typical
Retail
$6.99Go to store -
NV 1.5L
Retail
$13.99$7.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2022 750ml6% below typical
Retail
$7.99Go to store -
2022 750ml6% below typical$7.99Go to store
-
2022 750ml6% below typical
Retail
$7.99Go to store -
2021 750ml
Retail
$7.99Go to store -
2023 750ml
Retail
$8.99Go to store -
2022 750ml13% above typical
Retail
$8.99Go to store -
2022 750ml25% above typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$9.95Go to store -
2021 750ml
Retail
$11.99Go to store -
2022 750ml75% above typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$13.95Go to store -
2022 750ml150% above typical
Retail
$19.99Go to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $6.99, the 2022 Lab Red is about the typical $8.49 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2023
First recorded at $8.99 at Hopewell Super Buy-Rite on 19 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2022
Tracked from $6.99 to $19.99 across 8 recorded prices since 1 Jun 2026. The most recent is $7.99, 24% below the average of $10.48 we have recorded.
Show all 8 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineTransit | $7.99 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineMadeEasy (Premier Group) | $6.99 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineDeals.com - Premier Wine & Spirits | $7.99 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | My Wine Connection | $19.99 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Super Buy-Rite Jersey City | $7.99 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Moorestown Buy-Rite | $8.99 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | Wine On Sale | $13.95 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | Buy Wines Online | $9.95 |
2021
Tracked from $6.50 to $11.99 across 3 recorded prices since 14 Aug 2026. The most recent is $11.99, 36% above the average of $8.83 we have recorded.
Show all 3 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | Classy Corks Wine & Spirits | $11.99 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | All Star Wine & Spirits | $6.50 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | PJ Wine | $7.99 |
Non-vintage
Tracked from $4.50 to $7.00 across 3 recorded prices since 28 Sept 2026. The most recent is $6.00, 3% above the average of $5.83 we have recorded.
Show all 3 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Ultimate Wine & Spirits | $6.00 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Moorestown Buy-Rite | $4.50 |
| 28 Sept 2026 | Suburban Wines & Spirits | $7.00 |
More from Lab
-
Lab Rosé
9 stores
from$7.99 -
Lab Lab White
6 stores
from$6.99 -
Lab Red Blend Box
5 stores
from$4.75 -
Lab Vinho Verde
5 stores
from$8.95 -
Lab Reserva Red
4 stores
from$10.99 -
Lab Vinho Regional Lisboa Rosé
3 stores
from$6.99 -
Lab Sweet Red
3 stores
from$6.99 -
Lab Red Wine
2 stores
from$7.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Casa Santos Lima Colossal Reserva
Red · 22 stores · 91 pts
from$9.49 -
Casa Santos Lima LAB Red
Red · 18 stores · 90 pts
from$5.98 -
Portada Winemaker’s Selection
Red · 16 stores · 100 pts
from$7.99 -
Confidencial Reserva Red
Red · 14 stores · 90 pts
from$9.49 -
Quinta de Chocapalha Castelao Tinto
Red · 12 stores
from$11.97 -
Quinta de Chocapalha Vinha Mae
Red · 10 stores · 97 pts
from$25.97
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Lab Red cost?
Prices start at $6.99 for the 2022 Lab Red. Other vintages in stock: the 2021 from $7.99, the 2023 from $8.99 and the non-vintage from $17.99 for a 3L bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Lab Red?
The lowest price we're tracking is $6.99 for the 2022 Lab Red at WineMadeEasy (Premier Group).
Where can I buy Lab Red?
Lab Red is available as single bottles from 14 retailers we track, including Moorestown Buy-Rite, Ultimate Wine & Spirits and All Star Wine & Spirits.
Is $6.99 a good price for the 2022 Lab Red?
At $6.99, the 2022 Lab Red is about the typical $8.49 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of the 2022 Lab Red gone up or down?
Across the 8 prices we have recorded for the 2022, Lab Red has ranged from $6.99 to $19.99. The most recent is $7.99, 24% below the $10.48 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 2022 Lab Red?
$6.99, seen at WineMadeEasy (Premier Group) on 20 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 8 prices we have recorded for the 2022.
What bottle sizes are available for Lab Red?
We're tracking these sizes: 3L, 1.5L and 750ml.