Lamole di Lamole Chianti Classico Maggiolo Blue Label
Red · Italy › Tuscany › Chianti Classico
from $18.24 · 7 listings across 6 retailers
Prices across 6 retailers
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2024
|
|||||
| Saratoga Wine Exchange🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $28.08 | View | |
|
2023
|
|||||
| Xtrawine🇮🇹 Italy · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | €16.00 | View | |
| Mission Wine & Spirits🇺🇸 United States · Ships to 4 states | Retail | 750ml | $26.99 | View | |
| Tannico🇮🇹 Italy · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | €27.00 | View | |
|
2022
|
|||||
| Wine Chateau🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $25.97 | View | |
| Tannico🇮🇹 Italy · Ships nationwide | Retail | 1.5L | €58.00€29.00 / 750ml | View | |
|
2021
|
|||||
| The Wine to Buy🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $19.99 | View | |
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2023
Tracked from $18.24 to $30.78 across 6 recorded prices since 15 Jun 2026. The most recent is $18.24, 30% below the average of $26.16 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Sept 2026 | Xtrawine | $18.24 |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Xtrawine | $20.52 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | Mission Wine & Spirits | $26.99 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | Tannico | $30.78 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | Tannico | $29.64 |
| 15 Jun 2026 | Tannico | $30.78 |
2022
Tracked from $24.97 to $67.25 across 10 recorded prices since 15 Jun 2026. The most recent is $66.11, 13% above the average of $58.44 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Sept 2026 | Tannico | $66.11 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | Wine Chateau | $25.97 |
| 4 Aug 2026 | Tannico | $67.25 |
| 3 Aug 2026 | Tannico | $66.11 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | Tannico | $67.25 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | Tannico | $66.11 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | Tannico | $67.25 |
| 4 Jul 2026 | Wine Chateau | $24.97 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | Tannico | $66.11 |
| 15 Jun 2026 | Tannico | $67.25 |
More from Lamole di Lamole
Frequently asked questions
How much does Lamole di Lamole Chianti Classico Maggiolo Blue Label cost?
Across the 6 retailers we track, Lamole di Lamole Chianti Classico Maggiolo Blue Label ranges from $18.24 to $33.06.
What is the cheapest price for Lamole di Lamole Chianti Classico Maggiolo Blue Label?
The lowest price we're tracking is $18.24 at Xtrawine.
Where can I buy Lamole di Lamole Chianti Classico Maggiolo Blue Label?
Lamole di Lamole Chianti Classico Maggiolo Blue Label is available from 6 retailers we track, including Xtrawine, The Wine to Buy and Wine Chateau.
Has the price of Lamole di Lamole Chianti Classico Maggiolo Blue Label gone up or down?
Across the 10 prices we have recorded for the 2022, Lamole di Lamole Chianti Classico Maggiolo Blue Label has ranged from $24.97 to $67.25. The most recent is $66.11, 13% above the $58.44 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Lamole di Lamole Chianti Classico Maggiolo Blue Label?
$24.97, seen at Wine Chateau on 4 July 2026. That is the cheapest of the 10 prices we have recorded for the 2022.
What bottle sizes are available for Lamole di Lamole Chianti Classico Maggiolo Blue Label?
We're tracking these sizes: 750ml and 1.5L.