Le Potazzine Rosso di Montalcino
by Le Potazzine
Red · Italy › Montalcino
from $31.95 · 5 listings across 5 retailers
Prices across 5 retailers
- Retail
- A single bottle, sold on its own at the price shown.
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
- In bond
- Held in a bonded warehouse with duty and VAT not yet paid. The price excludes both, so taking delivery costs more than it says.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2024
|
|||||
| Goedhuis Waddesdonπ¬π§ United Kingdom | Case of 6In bond | 750ml | Β£24.17 | View | |
|
2023
avg $56.49 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Albatross WinesπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $50.00 | −11% | View |
| Mr. D Wine MerchantπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $53.99 | −4% | View |
| Pogo'sπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $58.99 | +4% | View |
| Grand Wine CellarπΊπΈ United States · Ships to 28 states | Case of 12 | 750ml | $71.50 | +27% | View |
Is this a good price?
At $50.00, the 2023 Le Potazzine Rosso di Montalcino is about 11% below the typical $56.49 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2023
Tracked from $50.00 to $71.50 across 4 recorded prices since 27 Jun 2026. The most recent is $50.00, 15% below the average of $58.62 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Sept 2026 | Albatross Wines | $50.00 |
| 4 Jul 2026 | Grand Wine Cellar | $71.50 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | Pogo's | $58.99 |
| 27 Jun 2026 | Mr. D Wine Merchant | $53.99 |
More from Le Potazzine
Frequently asked questions
How much does Le Potazzine Rosso di Montalcino cost?
Across the 5 retailers we track, Le Potazzine Rosso di Montalcino ranges from $31.95 to $71.50.
What is the cheapest price for Le Potazzine Rosso di Montalcino?
The lowest price we're tracking is $31.95 at Goedhuis Waddesdon.
Where can I buy Le Potazzine Rosso di Montalcino?
Le Potazzine Rosso di Montalcino is available from 5 retailers we track, including Goedhuis Waddesdon, Albatross Wines and Mr. D Wine Merchant.
Is $50.00 a good price for Le Potazzine Rosso di Montalcino?
At $50.00, the 2023 Le Potazzine Rosso di Montalcino is about 11% below the typical $56.49 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Has the price of Le Potazzine Rosso di Montalcino gone up or down?
Across the 4 prices we have recorded for the 2023, Le Potazzine Rosso di Montalcino has ranged from $50.00 to $71.50. The most recent is $50.00, 15% below the $58.62 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Le Potazzine Rosso di Montalcino?
$50.00, seen at Albatross Wines on 9 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 4 prices we have recorded for the 2023.