Domaine Leflaive Bienvenues Batard Grand Cru
White · France › Burgundy › Puligny-Montrachet › Bienvenues-Batard-Montrachet · Chardonnay
from $2,520.97 · 3 listings across 2 retailers
Prices across 2 retailers
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2023
|
|||||
| Wine Chateau🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $2,520.97 | View | |
| Wine Chateau🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 1.5L | $5,264.97$2,632.49 / 750ml | View | |
| Grand Wine Cellar🇺🇸 United States · Ships to 28 states | Retail | 750ml | $2,880.00 | View | |
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2023
Tracked from $2,520.97 to $5,264.97 across 3 recorded prices since 6 Aug 2026. The most recent is $2,880.00, 19% below the average of $3,555.31 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2026 | Grand Wine Cellar | $2,880.00 |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Wine Chateau | $5,264.97 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | Wine Chateau | $2,520.97 |
More from Domaine Leflaive
Frequently asked questions
How much does Domaine Leflaive Bienvenues Batard Grand Cru cost?
Across the 2 retailers we track, Domaine Leflaive Bienvenues Batard Grand Cru ranges from $2,520.97 to $2,880.00.
What is the cheapest price for Domaine Leflaive Bienvenues Batard Grand Cru?
The lowest price we're tracking is $2,520.97 at Wine Chateau.
Where can I buy Domaine Leflaive Bienvenues Batard Grand Cru?
Domaine Leflaive Bienvenues Batard Grand Cru is available from 2 retailers we track, including Wine Chateau and Grand Wine Cellar.
Has the price of Domaine Leflaive Bienvenues Batard Grand Cru gone up or down?
Across the 3 prices we have recorded for the 2023, Domaine Leflaive Bienvenues Batard Grand Cru has ranged from $2,520.97 to $5,264.97. The most recent is $2,880.00, 19% below the $3,555.31 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Domaine Leflaive Bienvenues Batard Grand Cru?
$2,520.97, seen at Wine Chateau on 6 August 2026. That is the cheapest of the 3 prices we have recorded for the 2023.
What bottle sizes are available for Domaine Leflaive Bienvenues Batard Grand Cru?
We're tracking these sizes: 750ml and 1.5L.