Lenz Moser Heuriger Gruner Veltliner
White · Austria · Grüner Veltliner · by Lenz Moser
Prices checked daily · last price change 18 Oct 2026
2 offers at 2 stores
-
2023 1LSal's Beverage WorldBest price
Retail
$13.99$10.49 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L
Retail
$16.00$12.00 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2023
First recorded at $10.49 at Sal's Beverage World on 18 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
Non-vintage
First recorded at $12.00 at Solano Cellars on 17 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
More from Lenz Moser
-
Lenz Moser Grüner Veltliner
9 stores
from$14.99 -
Lenz Moser Blaufrankisch
3 stores
from$9.68 -
Lenz Moser Zweigelt
2 stores
from$13.99 -
Lenz Moser Gruner
1 store
from$10.48
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Kendall Jackson Vintner's Reserve Pinot Gris
White · 45 stores
from$11.09 -
Loimer Lois Grüner Veltliner
White · 38 stores · 100 pts
from$14.99 -
Berger Grüner Veltliner
White · 38 stores · 92 pts
from$14.99 -
Grooner Grüner Veltliner
White · 28 stores
from$10.97 -
Prager Grüner Veltliner Smaragd Wachstum Bodenstein
White · 26 stores · 98 pts
from$52.6828% below typical -
Stadt Krems Gruner Veltliner Ried Wachtberg 1OTW
White · 25 stores · 92 pts
from$16.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Lenz Moser Heuriger Gruner Veltliner cost?
Prices start at $13.99 for a 1L bottle for the 2023 Lenz Moser Heuriger Gruner Veltliner. Other vintages in stock: the non-vintage from $16.00 for a 1L bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Lenz Moser Heuriger Gruner Veltliner?
The lowest price we're tracking is $13.99 for a 1L bottle for the 2023 Lenz Moser Heuriger Gruner Veltliner at Sal's Beverage World.
Where can I buy Lenz Moser Heuriger Gruner Veltliner?
Lenz Moser Heuriger Gruner Veltliner is available as single bottles from 2 retailers we track, including Sal's Beverage World and Solano Cellars.