Lingua Franca The Plow

by Lingua Franca

Red · United States › Oregon · Pinot Noir

from $44.99 · 26 listings across 19 retailers

Best offer · 2021 $65.00 at Wally's WineBest priceView offer

Prices across 19 retailers

Offer type
Retail
A single bottle, sold on its own at the price shown.
Case only
Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
Pre-arrival
Sold before the wine has physically landed. Delivery is often months away, and these never set the best price on this page.
Retailer Offer Size Price vs avg
2023 avg $64.13 / 750ml
K&L Wine Merchants🇺🇸 United States · Ships to 1 state Retail 750ml $59.95 −7% View
Buy Wines Online🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide Retail 750ml $59.95 −7% View
Wine On Sale🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide Retail 750ml $63.95 par View
Saratoga Wine Exchange🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide Retail 750ml $64.32 par View
Shop Wine Direct🇺🇸 United States Retail 750ml $87.98 +37% View
Westgarth Wines🇺🇸 United States Case of 6 750ml $150.00 +134% View
2022 avg $66.98 / 750ml
Avon Wines & Spirits🇺🇸 United States Case of 12 750ml $51.69 −23% View
Berry Bros. & Rudd USA🇺🇸 United States Case of 6 750ml $59.95 −10% View
K&L Wine Merchants🇺🇸 United States · Ships to 1 state Retail 750ml $59.95 −10% View
Calvert Woodley🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide Retail 750ml $63.97 −4% View
Hi-Time Wine Cellars🇺🇸 United States Retail 750ml $69.98 +4% View
Buy Wines Online🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide Retail 750ml $74.95 +12% View
Wine On Sale🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide Retail 750ml $78.95 +18% View
Wine Chateau🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide Retail 750ml $78.97 +18% View
2021 avg $85.83 / 750ml
Wally's Wine🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide Retail 750ml $65.00 −24% View
Flask Fine Wine🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide Retail 750ml $68.99 −20% View
Grand Cru Direct🇺🇸 United States Case of 6 750ml $85.83 par View
Saratoga Wine Exchange🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $88.80 +3% View
Westgarth Wines🇺🇸 United States Case of 6 750ml $135.00 +57% View
2019
Westgarth Wines🇺🇸 United States Case of 6 750ml $190.00 View
2018
Premier Wines & Spirits🇺🇸 United States Retail 750ml $59.99 View
2017
Hi-Time Wine Cellars🇺🇸 United States Retail 750ml $50.99 View
Merchant of Wine🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide Retail 750ml $60.00 View
NV avg $54.99 / 750ml
Luekens Wine & Spirits🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide Retail 750ml $44.99 −18% View
Tower Beer, Wine & Spirits🇺🇸 United States Retail 750ml $54.99 par View
Post Wine & Spirits🇺🇸 United States Retail 750ml $74.99 +36% View

Is this a good price?

At $51.69, the 2022 Lingua Franca The Plow is about 23% below the typical $66.98 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.

Price history

Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.

2023

Tracked from $59.90 to $155.00 across 12 recorded prices since 7 Jul 2026. The most recent is $150.00, 57% above the average of $95.83 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the 2023, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
24 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $150.00
20 Sept 2026 Saratoga Wine Exchange $64.32
17 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $151.67
14 Sept 2026 Shop Wine Direct $87.98
12 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $153.33
10 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $155.00
28 Aug 2026 Wine On Sale $63.95
28 Aug 2026 Buy Wines Online $59.95
15 Aug 2026 Saratoga Wine Exchange $64.94
12 Aug 2026 Saratoga Wine Exchange $78.95
11 Jul 2026 K&L Wine Merchants $59.95
7 Jul 2026 Saratoga Wine Exchange $59.90

2022

Tracked from $51.69 to $79.99 across 11 recorded prices since 1 Jun 2026. The most recent is $51.69, 25% below the average of $68.53 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the 2022, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
15 Sept 2026 Avon Wines & Spirits $51.69
14 Sept 2026 Calvert Woodley $63.97
9 Sept 2026 Hi-Time Wine Cellars $69.98
9 Sept 2026 Berry Bros. & Rudd USA $59.95
9 Sept 2026 Avon Wines & Spirits $60.49
12 Aug 2026 Calvert Woodley $79.99
11 Aug 2026 Calvert Woodley $74.99
11 Jul 2026 K&L Wine Merchants $59.95
3 Jul 2026 Wine Chateau $78.97
1 Jun 2026 Wine On Sale $78.95
1 Jun 2026 Buy Wines Online $74.95

2021

Tracked from $65.00 to $138.33 across 51 recorded prices since 31 May 2026. The most recent is $88.80, about the average of $90.97 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the 2021, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
26 Sept 2026 Saratoga Wine Exchange $88.80
26 Sept 2026 Saratoga Wine Exchange $88.40
25 Sept 2026 Saratoga Wine Exchange $88.60
24 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $135.00
23 Sept 2026 Saratoga Wine Exchange $89.20
23 Sept 2026 Grand Cru Direct $85.83
22 Sept 2026 Saratoga Wine Exchange $89.40
17 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $136.67
16 Sept 2026 Grand Cru Direct $87.50
10 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $138.33
9 Sept 2026 Grand Cru Direct $89.17
26 Aug 2026 Saratoga Wine Exchange $91.20

2019

Tracked from $190.00 to $195.00 across 4 recorded prices since 10 Sept 2026. The most recent is $190.00, about the average of $192.50 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the 2019, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
23 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $190.00
17 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $191.67
12 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $193.33
10 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $195.00

2017

Tracked from $50.99 to $60.00 across 3 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $50.99, 11% below the average of $56.98 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the 2017, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
9 Sept 2026 Hi-Time Wine Cellars $50.99
21 Jul 2026 Merchant of Wine $60.00
11 Jun 2026 Merchant of Wine $59.95

Non-vintage

Tracked from $44.99 to $74.99 across 3 recorded prices since 3 Jul 2026. The most recent is $54.99, 6% below the average of $58.32 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the Non-vintage, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
10 Sept 2026 Tower Beer, Wine & Spirits $54.99
9 Sept 2026 Post Wine & Spirits $74.99
3 Jul 2026 Luekens Wine & Spirits $44.99

More from Lingua Franca

Frequently asked questions

How much does Lingua Franca The Plow cost?

Across the 19 retailers we track, Lingua Franca The Plow ranges from $44.99 to $190.00.

What is the cheapest price for Lingua Franca The Plow?

The lowest price we're tracking is $44.99 at Luekens Wine & Spirits.

Where can I buy Lingua Franca The Plow?

Lingua Franca The Plow is available from 19 retailers we track, including Luekens Wine & Spirits, Hi-Time Wine Cellars and Avon Wines & Spirits.

Is $51.69 a good price for Lingua Franca The Plow?

At $51.69, the 2022 Lingua Franca The Plow is about 23% below the typical $66.98 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.

Has the price of Lingua Franca The Plow gone up or down?

Across the 51 prices we have recorded for the 2021, Lingua Franca The Plow has ranged from $65.00 to $138.33. The most recent is $88.80, about the $90.97 average of everything we have recorded.

What is the lowest price recorded for Lingua Franca The Plow?

$65.00, seen at Wally's Wine on 19 August 2026. That is the cheapest of the 51 prices we have recorded for the 2021.

Vino Alert (also written VinoAlert) is a free, public wine price comparison tool. Look up any wine to compare its price across the stores we track worldwide, with price history and today's best price. No account or login is needed to look up a price.

Vino Alert is an independent price-comparison service. We are not affiliated with or endorsed by the retailers listed. Prices and availability are subject to change at any time.

Are you 21 or older?

Vino Alert tracks wine prices, so we can only let you in if you are of legal drinking age.

You have to be 21 or older to use Vino Alert. Please come back when you are of legal drinking age.

Region & currency

We only show offers from stores that ship to your country. In the US, picking a state narrows that to stores shipping to your state. Pick "Worldwide" to see all the stores we track. Currency is display-only and doesn't filter anything.

Report an issue

Tell us what looks wrong and we'll review it.