Livingston Chardonnay California (Non-Vintage)
White · United States › California · Chardonnay · by Livingston
Prices checked daily · last price change 20 Oct 2026
14 offers at 13 stores
-
NV 3L22% below typicalSuper Liquors OnlineBest price
Retail
$13.99$3.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 3L6% below typical
Retail · Pickup only
$16.98$4.25 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 3L6% below typical
Retail
$16.99$4.25 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 3L6% above typical
Retail
$17.99$4.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 3L12% above typical
Retail
$18.99$4.75 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 3L12% above typical
Retail
$18.99$4.75 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L9% below typical
Retail
$9.99$5.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L9% below typical
Retail
$9.99$5.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L9% below typical
Retail
$9.99$5.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5LTypical price
Retail · Ships nationwide
$10.99$5.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5LTypical price
Retail
$10.99$5.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5LTypical price
Retail
$10.99$5.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L45% above typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$15.99$8.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L68% above typical
Retail
$18.49$9.25 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $13.99, the non-vintage Livingston Chardonnay California (3L) is about the typical $17.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $3.50 to $9.25 across 14 recorded prices since 17 Oct 2026. The most recent is $4.25, 20% below the average of $5.34 we have recorded.
Show all 14 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | ABC Fine Wine & Spirits | $4.25 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Super Liquors Online | $3.50 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Arlington Wine & Liquor | $4.25 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Silverton Buy-Rite | $5.50 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Sal's Beverage World | $5.00 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Gold's Wine & Spirits | $4.50 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | GetWines | $5.50 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | ENJOY Wine & Spirits | $5.50 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Beverage Boss | $9.25 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Bensonhurst Liquors | $4.75 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | All Star Wine & Spirits | $5.00 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | The Liquor Barn | $4.75 |
More from Livingston
-
Livingston Red Rosé
22 stores
from$3.50 -
Livingston White Zinfandel
18 stores
from$3.25 -
Livingston Chablis Blanc
17 stores
from$15.78 -
Livingston Merlot
15 stores
from$4.75 -
Livingston Burgundy
14 stores
from$15.76 -
Livingston Cabernet Sauvignon
12 stores
from$4.75 -
Livingston Pinot Grigio
9 stores
from$5.00 -
Livingston Rhine
3 stores · 89 pts
from$4.50
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Rombauer Chardonnay
White · 201 stores · 100 pts
from$26.9928% below typical -
Cakebread Chardonnay
White · 186 stores · 93 pts
from$3.8533% below typical -
Flowers Chardonnay
White · 177 stores · 100 pts
from$34.9927% below typical -
Far Niente Chardonnay
White · 167 stores · 97 pts
from$44.0031% below typical -
Duckhorn Sauvignon Blanc
White · 141 stores · 95 pts
from$19.9525% below typical -
Kendall Jackson Vintner's Reserve Chardonnay
White · 140 stores · 91 pts
from$7.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Livingston Chardonnay California cost?
Prices start at $13.99 for a 3L bottle for the non-vintage Livingston Chardonnay California.
What is the cheapest price for Livingston Chardonnay California?
The lowest price we're tracking is $13.99 for a 3L bottle for the non-vintage Livingston Chardonnay California at Super Liquors Online.
Where can I buy Livingston Chardonnay California?
Livingston Chardonnay California is available as single bottles from 13 retailers we track, including Super Liquors Online, ABC Fine Wine & Spirits and Arlington Wine & Liquor.
Is $13.99 a good price for the non-vintage Livingston Chardonnay California?
At $13.99, the non-vintage Livingston Chardonnay California (3L) is about the typical $17.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of the non-vintage Livingston Chardonnay California gone up or down?
Across the 14 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Livingston Chardonnay California has ranged from $3.50 to $9.25. The most recent is $4.25, 20% below the $5.34 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Livingston Chardonnay California?
$3.50, seen at Super Liquors Online on 19 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 14 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.
What bottle sizes are available for Livingston Chardonnay California?
We're tracking these sizes: 3L and 1.5L.