Louis Latour Volnay Premier Cru
by Louis Latour
Red · France › Volnay Premier Cru
from $140.00 · 1 listing across 1 retailer
Prices across 1 retailer
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
- Pre-arrival
- Sold before the wine has physically landed. Delivery is often months away, and these never set the best price on this page.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2020
|
|||||
| Wine Empire🇺🇸 United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $140.00 | View | |
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2020
Tracked from $140.00 to $141.17 across 2 recorded prices since 22 Sept 2026. The most recent is $140.00, about the average of $140.58 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $140.00 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $141.17 |
More from Louis Latour
Frequently asked questions
How much does Louis Latour Volnay Premier Cru cost?
Across the 1 retailer we track, Louis Latour Volnay Premier Cru ranges from $140.00 to $140.00.
What is the cheapest price for Louis Latour Volnay Premier Cru?
The lowest price we're tracking is $140.00 at Wine Empire.
Where can I buy Louis Latour Volnay Premier Cru?
Louis Latour Volnay Premier Cru is currently available from Wine Empire among the retailers we track.
Has the price of Louis Latour Volnay Premier Cru gone up or down?
Across the 2 prices we have recorded for the 2020, Louis Latour Volnay Premier Cru has ranged from $140.00 to $141.17. The most recent is $140.00, about the $140.58 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Louis Latour Volnay Premier Cru?
$140.00, seen at Wine Empire on 26 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 2 prices we have recorded for the 2020.