Louis Michel & Fils Chablis
White · United States › Burgundy › Chablis · Chardonnay
from $34.99 · 7 listings across 7 retailers
Prices across 7 retailers
- Retail
- A single bottle, sold on its own at the price shown.
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2024
|
|||||
| Gary's Wine & MarketplaceπΊπΈ United States · Ships to 36 states | Retail | 750ml | $34.99 | View | |
| Bottlerocket Wine & SpiritπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $53.79 | View | |
|
2023
|
|||||
| Grand Wine CellarπΊπΈ United States · Ships to 28 states | Case of 12 | 750ml | $41.58 | View | |
|
2022
|
|||||
| Artale & CoπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $46.99 | View | |
|
2017
|
|||||
| Schneider's of Capitol HillπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $39.99 | View | |
|
NV
|
|||||
| Nationwide LiquorπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $74.89 | View | |
| Liquor Store OnlineπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $74.89 | View | |
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2024
Tracked from $32.99 to $53.79 across 3 recorded prices since 11 Sept 2026. The most recent is $34.99, 14% below the average of $40.59 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Sept 2026 | Gary's Wine & Marketplace | $34.99 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | Gary's Wine & Marketplace | $32.99 |
| 11 Sept 2026 | Bottlerocket Wine & Spirit | $53.79 |
Non-vintage
Tracked from $74.89 to $74.89 across 2 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $74.89, about the average of $74.89 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Sept 2026 | Liquor Store Online | $74.89 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Nationwide Liquor | $74.89 |
More from Louis Michel & Fils
Frequently asked questions
How much does Louis Michel & Fils Chablis cost?
Across the 7 retailers we track, Louis Michel & Fils Chablis ranges from $34.99 to $74.89.
What is the cheapest price for Louis Michel & Fils Chablis?
The lowest price we're tracking is $34.99 at Gary's Wine & Marketplace.
Where can I buy Louis Michel & Fils Chablis?
Louis Michel & Fils Chablis is available from 7 retailers we track, including Gary's Wine & Marketplace, Schneider's of Capitol Hill and Grand Wine Cellar.
Has the price of Louis Michel & Fils Chablis gone up or down?
Across the 3 prices we have recorded for the 2024, Louis Michel & Fils Chablis has ranged from $32.99 to $53.79. The most recent is $34.99, 14% below the $40.59 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Louis Michel & Fils Chablis?
$32.99, seen at Gary's Wine & Marketplace on 17 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 3 prices we have recorded for the 2024.