Marchand-Tawse Latricieres-Chambertin Grand Cru
Red · France › Burgundy › Côte de Nuits › Gevrey-Chambertin
from $286.00 · 3 listings across 3 retailers
Prices across 3 retailers
- Retail
- A single bottle, sold on its own at the price shown.
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
- Pre-arrival
- Sold before the wine has physically landed. Delivery is often months away, and these never set the best price on this page.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2009
avg $286.00 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Grand Cru Direct🇺🇸 United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $250.83 | −12% | View |
| SommPicks🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $286.00 | par | View |
| Saratoga Wine Exchange🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $313.56 | +10% | View |
Is this a good price?
At $286.00, the 2009 Marchand-Tawse Latricieres-Chambertin Grand Cru is about the typical $286.00 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2009
Tracked from $250.83 to $313.56 across 5 recorded prices since 23 Sept 2026. The most recent is $313.56, 6% above the average of $295.18 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $313.56 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $312.64 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | SommPicks | $286.00 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $312.87 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $250.83 |
More from Marchand-Tawse
Frequently asked questions
How much does Marchand-Tawse Latricieres-Chambertin Grand Cru cost?
Across the 3 retailers we track, Marchand-Tawse Latricieres-Chambertin Grand Cru ranges from $286.00 to $286.00.
What is the cheapest price for Marchand-Tawse Latricieres-Chambertin Grand Cru?
The lowest price we're tracking is $250.83 at Grand Cru Direct.
Where can I buy Marchand-Tawse Latricieres-Chambertin Grand Cru?
Marchand-Tawse Latricieres-Chambertin Grand Cru is available from 3 retailers we track, including Grand Cru Direct, SommPicks and Saratoga Wine Exchange.
Is $286.00 a good price for Marchand-Tawse Latricieres-Chambertin Grand Cru?
At $286.00, the 2009 Marchand-Tawse Latricieres-Chambertin Grand Cru is about the typical $286.00 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of Marchand-Tawse Latricieres-Chambertin Grand Cru gone up or down?
Across the 5 prices we have recorded for the 2009, Marchand-Tawse Latricieres-Chambertin Grand Cru has ranged from $250.83 to $313.56. The most recent is $313.56, 6% above the $295.18 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Marchand-Tawse Latricieres-Chambertin Grand Cru?
$250.83, seen at Grand Cru Direct on 23 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 5 prices we have recorded for the 2009.