Marilyn Monroe Velvet Collection Napa Valley Merlot
Red · United States › California › Napa Valley · Merlot · by Marilyn Monroe
Prices checked daily · last price change 18 Oct 2026
9 offers at 2 stores
-
2002 1.5L
Retail · Ships nationwide
$49.99$25.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2004 1.5L
Retail · Ships nationwide
$69.99$35.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2003 1.5L
Retail · Ships nationwide
$79.99$40.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2002 3L
Retail · Ships nationwide
$199.00$49.75 / 750mlGo to store -
2007 1.5L
Retail · Ships nationwide
$159.99$80.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2004 1.5L
Retail · Ships nationwide
$249.00$124.50 / 750mlGo to store -
2002 1.5L
Retail · Ships nationwide
$249.00$124.50 / 750mlGo to store -
2003 3L
Retail · Ships nationwide
$599.00$149.75 / 750mlGo to store -
2007 750mlAabalat Fine & Rare WinesBest price
Retail · Ships nationwide
$179.99Go to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2007
Tracked from $80.00 to $179.99 across 2 recorded prices since 17 Oct 2026. The most recent is $80.00, 38% below the average of $130.00 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Aabalat Fine & Rare Wines | $80.00 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Aabalat Fine & Rare Wines | $179.99 |
2004
Tracked from $35.00 to $124.50 across 3 recorded prices since 17 Oct 2026. The most recent is $124.50, 60% above the average of $78.00 we have recorded.
Show all 3 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | WineBank | $124.50 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Aabalat Fine & Rare Wines | $74.50 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Aabalat Fine & Rare Wines | $35.00 |
2003
Tracked from $40.00 to $149.75 across 3 recorded prices since 17 Oct 2026. The most recent is $149.75, 64% above the average of $91.58 we have recorded.
Show all 3 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Aabalat Fine & Rare Wines | $149.75 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Aabalat Fine & Rare Wines | $85.00 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Aabalat Fine & Rare Wines | $40.00 |
2002
Tracked from $25.00 to $174.75 across 5 recorded prices since 17 Oct 2026. The most recent is $124.50, 40% above the average of $88.70 we have recorded.
Show all 5 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | WineBank | $124.50 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Aabalat Fine & Rare Wines | $69.50 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Aabalat Fine & Rare Wines | $174.75 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Aabalat Fine & Rare Wines | $25.00 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Aabalat Fine & Rare Wines | $49.75 |
More from Marilyn Monroe
-
Marilyn Monroe Napa Valley Merlot
21 stores · 92 pts
from$19.99 -
Marilyn Monroe Marilyn Cabernet
4 stores
from$19.99 -
from$14.88
-
Marilyn Monroe Cuvee Two
2 stores
from$49.99 -
from$79.00
-
from$17.99
-
from$19.50
-
from$19.98
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Dominus
Red · 253 stores · 100 pts
from$140.2634% below typical -
Opus One
Red · 240 stores · 100 pts
from$197.6340% below typical -
Caymus Napa Valley Cabernet Sauvignon
Red · 237 stores · 100 pts
from$59.9937% below typical -
Joseph Phelps Insignia
Red · 221 stores · 100 pts
from$197.5143% below typical -
Silver Oak Napa Valley Cabernet Sauvignon
Red · 203 stores · 98 pts
from$94.5040% below typical -
Opus One Overture
Red · 186 stores · 99 pts
from$125.0029% below typical
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Marilyn Monroe Velvet Collection Napa Valley Merlot cost?
Prices start at $49.99 for a 1.5L bottle for the 2002 Marilyn Monroe Velvet Collection Napa Valley Merlot. Other vintages in stock: the 2004 from $69.99 for a 1.5L bottle, the 2003 from $79.99 for a 1.5L bottle and the 2007 from $179.99.
What is the cheapest price for Marilyn Monroe Velvet Collection Napa Valley Merlot?
The lowest price we're tracking is $179.99 for the 2007 Marilyn Monroe Velvet Collection Napa Valley Merlot at Aabalat Fine & Rare Wines.
Where can I buy Marilyn Monroe Velvet Collection Napa Valley Merlot?
Marilyn Monroe Velvet Collection Napa Valley Merlot is available as single bottles from 2 retailers we track, including Aabalat Fine & Rare Wines and WineBank.
Has the price of the 2007 Marilyn Monroe Velvet Collection Napa Valley Merlot gone up or down?
Across the 2 prices we have recorded for the 2007, Marilyn Monroe Velvet Collection Napa Valley Merlot has ranged from $80.00 to $179.99. The most recent is $80.00, 38% below the $130.00 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 2007 Marilyn Monroe Velvet Collection Napa Valley Merlot?
$80.00, seen at Aabalat Fine & Rare Wines on 17 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 2 prices we have recorded for the 2007.
What bottle sizes are available for Marilyn Monroe Velvet Collection Napa Valley Merlot?
We're tracking these sizes: 1.5L, 3L and 750ml.