Massolino Barolo

by Massolino

Red · Italy › Piedmont › Barolo · Nebbiolo

from $33.05 · 90 listings across 37 retailers

Best offer · 2019 $39.95 at Woodland Hills Wine CompanyBest priceView offer

Prices across 37 retailers

Offer type
Retail
A single bottle, sold on its own at the price shown.
Case only
Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
In bond
Held in a bonded warehouse with duty and VAT not yet paid. The price excludes both, so taking delivery costs more than it says.
Pre-arrival
Sold before the wine has physically landed. Delivery is often months away, and these never set the best price on this page.
Retailer Offer Size Price vs avg
2022 avg $44.95 / 750ml
Wine Empire🇺🇸 United States Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $41.33 −8% View
Woodland Hills Wine Company🇺🇸 United States Retail 750ml $44.95 par View
Woodland Hills Wine Company🇺🇸 United States Retail 1.5L $89.95$44.98 / 750ml par View
Tannico🇮🇹 Italy · Ships nationwide Retail 750ml €42.00 +6% View
The Wine Cellarage🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $48.00 +7% View
Woodland Hills Wine Company🇺🇸 United States Retail 375ml $24.95$49.90 / 750ml +11% View
The Wine Collective🇦🇺 Australia Retail 750ml A$118.00 +84% View
The Wine Collective🇦🇺 Australia Retail 1.5L A$270.00A$135.00 / 750ml +111% View
2021
Xtrawine🇮🇹 Italy · Ships nationwide Retail 750ml €29.00 View
Wine Empire🇺🇸 United States Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $41.67 View
Woodland Hills Wine Company🇺🇸 United States Retail 750ml $41.95 View
Vine Republic🇺🇸 United States Retail 750ml $44.98 View
Stirling Fine Wines🇺🇸 United States Retail 750ml $45.99 View
The Wine Cellarage🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $48.00 View
Saratoga Wine Exchange🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide Retail 750ml $48.96 View
Hi-Time Wine Cellars🇺🇸 United States Retail 750ml $49.98 View
K&L Wine Merchants🇺🇸 United States · Ships to 1 state Retail 750ml $49.99 View
Prima Vini🇺🇸 United States Retail 750ml $53.99 View
Buy Wines Online🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide Retail 750ml $57.95 View
Woods Wholesale Wine🇺🇸 United States Retail 750ml $58.99 View
VinoNueva🇺🇸 United States · Ships to 15 states Retail 750ml $59.00 View
Toast Wines by Taste🇺🇸 United States Retail 750ml $59.98 View
Artale & Co🇺🇸 United States Retail 750ml $59.99 View
Wine On Sale🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide Retail 750ml $61.95 View
Grand Wine Cellar🇺🇸 United States · Ships to 28 states Case of 12 750ml $64.00 View
Avon Wines & Spirits🇺🇸 United States Case of 12 750ml $65.99 View
Bottlerocket Wine & Spirit🇺🇸 United States Retail 750ml $70.79 View
Schneider's of Capitol Hill🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide Retail 750ml $79.99 View
BlockCellar🇺🇸 United States Case of 6In bond 750ml $89.92 View
The Wine Collective🇦🇺 Australia Retail 375ml A$78.00A$156.00 / 750ml View
Liquor Store Online🇺🇸 United States Retail 750ml $151.00 View
Nationwide Liquor🇺🇸 United States Retail 750ml $151.00 View
Liquor Store Online🇺🇸 United States Retail 375ml $102.00$204.00 / 750ml View
Nationwide Liquor🇺🇸 United States Retail 375ml $102.00$204.00 / 750ml View
2020 avg $55.97 / 750ml
Woodland Hills Wine Company🇺🇸 United States Retail 750ml $39.95 −29% View
Wine Empire🇺🇸 United States Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $46.50 −17% View
The Wine Cellarage🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $51.00 −9% View
Wine.com🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide Retail 750ml $52.99 −5% View
The Wine to Buy🇺🇸 United States Retail 750ml $52.99 −5% View
Wine Chateau🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide Retail 750ml $55.97 par View
San Francisco Wine Trading Company🇺🇸 United States Retail 750ml $59.94 +7% View
Mr. D Wine Merchant🇺🇸 United States Retail 750ml $60.00 +7% View
Modernliquors🇺🇸 United States Retail 750ml $63.88 +14% View
Eli's List🇺🇸 United States Retail 750ml $73.00 +30% View
BlockCellar🇺🇸 United States Case of 6In bond 750ml $88.68 +58% View
Liquor Store Online🇺🇸 United States Retail 1.5L $455.00$227.50 / 750ml +306% View
Nationwide Liquor🇺🇸 United States Retail 1.5L $455.00$227.50 / 750ml +306% View
2019 avg $59.99 / 750ml
Woodland Hills Wine Company🇺🇸 United States Retail 750ml $39.95 −33% View
Woodland Hills Wine Company🇺🇸 United States Retail 1.5L $82.95$41.48 / 750ml −31% View
Gordon's Fine Wines🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide Retail 750ml $42.98 −28% View
Woodland Hills Wine Company🇺🇸 United States Retail 375ml $22.95$45.90 / 750ml −23% View
Wine Empire🇺🇸 United States Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $57.33 −4% View
Happy Wine in the Grove🇺🇸 United States Retail 750ml $59.99 par View
The Wine Cellarage🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $62.00 +3% View
Westgarth Wines🇺🇸 United States Case of 6 750ml $73.33 +22% View
Grand Wine Cellar🇺🇸 United States · Ships to 28 states Case of 12 750ml $81.00 +35% View
2018 avg $46.83 / 750ml
Woodland Hills Wine Company🇺🇸 United States Retail 750ml $42.95 −8% View
Wine Empire🇺🇸 United States Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $46.83 par View
The Wine Cellarage🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $51.00 +9% View
2017 avg $54.00 / 750ml
Wine Empire🇺🇸 United States Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $49.50 −8% View
The Wine Cellarage🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $54.00 par View
The Wine Cellarage🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide Pre-arrival 1.5L $115.00$57.50 / 750ml +6% View
BlockCellar🇺🇸 United States Case of 6In bond 750ml $61.91 +15% View
Wine Empire🇺🇸 United States Pre-arrival 1.5L $131.00$65.50 / 750ml +21% View
2016 avg $61.00 / 750ml
Woodland Hills Wine Company🇺🇸 United States Retail 750ml $41.95 −31% View
Saratoga Wine Exchange🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide Pre-arrivalCase of 12 750ml $53.95 −12% View
Westgarth Wines🇺🇸 United States Case of 12 750ml $60.83 par View
The Wine Cellarage🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $61.00 par View
The Wine to Buy🇺🇸 United States Retail 750ml $64.99 +7% View
Wine Empire🇺🇸 United States Retail 750ml $69.99 +15% View
Saratoga Wine Exchange🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide Pre-arrivalCase of 6 1.5L $156.49$78.25 / 750ml +28% View
Westgarth Wines🇺🇸 United States Case of 6 1.5L $160.00$80.00 / 750ml +31% View
BlockCellar🇺🇸 United States Case of 6In bond 750ml $93.34 +53% View
BlockCellar🇺🇸 United States In bond 1.5L $267.43$133.72 / 750ml +119% View
2015 avg $55.95 / 750ml
The Wine to Buy🇺🇸 United States Retail 750ml $49.99 −11% View
Wine Empire🇺🇸 United States Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $51.17 −9% View
Saratoga Wine Exchange🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $55.95 par View
The Wine Cellarage🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $56.00 par View
BlockCellar🇺🇸 United States Case of 6In bond 750ml $86.40 +54% View
2014 avg $365.50 / 750ml
Tribeca Wine Merchants🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide Pre-arrivalCase of 2 1.5L $343.11$171.56 / 750ml −53% View
Grand Cru Direct🇺🇸 United States Pre-arrivalCase of 2 1.5L $347.50$173.75 / 750ml −52% View
Wine Empire🇺🇸 United States Pre-arrivalCase of 2 1.5L $383.50$191.75 / 750ml −48% View
The Wine Cellarage🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide Pre-arrivalCase of 2 1.5L $385.00$192.50 / 750ml −47% View
2013 avg $69.92 / 750ml
The Wine to Buy🇺🇸 United States Retail 750ml $49.99 −29% View
Wine Empire🇺🇸 United States Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $66.83 −4% View
The Wine Cellarage🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $73.00 +4% View
Saratoga Wine Exchange🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $82.95 +19% View
2010
Wine Chateau🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide Retail 750ml $55.97 View
NV
Nationwide Liquor🇺🇸 United States Retail 750ml $85.93 View
Liquor Store Online🇺🇸 United States Retail 750ml $85.93 View

Price history

Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.

2022

Tracked from $24.95 to $189.67 across 23 recorded prices since 12 Jun 2026. The most recent is $41.33, 33% below the average of $62.01 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the 2022, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
26 Sept 2026 Wine Empire $41.33
25 Sept 2026 Wine Empire $41.17
24 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $48.00
23 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $47.00
22 Sept 2026 Wine Empire $41.33
22 Sept 2026 Tannico $47.86
12 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $48.00
10 Sept 2026 Woodland Hills Wine Company $44.95
10 Sept 2026 Woodland Hills Wine Company $24.95
10 Sept 2026 Woodland Hills Wine Company $89.95
4 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $49.00
28 Aug 2026 The Wine Collective $189.67

2021

Tracked from $33.05 to $151.00 across 67 recorded prices since 1 Jun 2026. The most recent is $89.92, 45% above the average of $62.04 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the 2021, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
25 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $89.92
25 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $89.77
24 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $89.47
24 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $89.51
24 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $89.62
24 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $89.53
23 Sept 2026 Wine Empire $41.67
23 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $89.59
23 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $89.54
23 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $89.72
23 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $89.92
23 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $89.98

2020

Tracked from $39.95 to $455.00 across 39 recorded prices since 1 Jun 2026. The most recent is $46.50, 48% below the average of $89.01 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the 2020, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
25 Sept 2026 Wine Empire $46.50
25 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $88.68
25 Sept 2026 Wine Empire $46.33
25 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $88.29
24 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $88.23
24 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $88.27
24 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $88.38
23 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $88.36
23 Sept 2026 Wine Empire $46.50
23 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $88.35
23 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $88.30
23 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $88.48

2019

Tracked from $22.95 to $82.95 across 13 recorded prices since 1 Jun 2026. The most recent is $73.33, 21% above the average of $60.63 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the 2019, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
27 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $73.33
23 Sept 2026 Wine Empire $57.33
23 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $62.00
22 Sept 2026 Wine Empire $57.67
21 Sept 2026 Grand Wine Cellar $81.00
20 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $63.00
17 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $71.67
10 Sept 2026 Woodland Hills Wine Company $22.95
10 Sept 2026 Woodland Hills Wine Company $39.95
10 Sept 2026 Woodland Hills Wine Company $82.95
10 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $73.33
9 Sept 2026 Happy Wine in the Grove $59.99

2018

Tracked from $42.95 to $52.00 across 12 recorded prices since 12 Jun 2026. The most recent is $46.83, 6% below the average of $49.61 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the 2018, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
26 Sept 2026 Wine Empire $46.83
24 Sept 2026 Wine Empire $46.67
22 Sept 2026 Wine Empire $46.83
22 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $51.00
9 Sept 2026 Woodland Hills Wine Company $42.95
3 Aug 2026 The Wine Cellarage $52.00
3 Aug 2026 The Wine Cellarage $51.00
30 Jul 2026 The Wine Cellarage $52.00
23 Jun 2026 The Wine Cellarage $51.00
22 Jun 2026 The Wine Cellarage $52.00
18 Jun 2026 The Wine Cellarage $51.00
12 Jun 2026 The Wine Cellarage $52.00

2017

Tracked from $49.50 to $134.00 across 78 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $61.91, 31% below the average of $89.74 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the 2017, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
25 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $61.91
25 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $65.52
25 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $61.81
25 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $68.00
24 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $61.77
24 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $61.80
24 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $61.88
24 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $68.00
23 Sept 2026 Wine Empire $49.50
23 Sept 2026 Wine Empire $131.00
23 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $65.57
23 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $61.86

2016

Tracked from $41.95 to $269.03 across 194 recorded prices since 12 Jun 2026. The most recent is $93.34, about the average of $94.91 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the 2016, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
27 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $93.34
27 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $267.43
27 Sept 2026 Saratoga Wine Exchange $156.49
27 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $93.37
26 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $61.00
26 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $54.00
26 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $267.50
26 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $267.54
26 Sept 2026 Saratoga Wine Exchange $53.95
26 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $93.38
26 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $267.55
26 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $93.37

2015

Tracked from $49.99 to $91.72 across 49 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $86.40, 10% above the average of $78.65 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the 2015, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
27 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $86.40
27 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $86.43
26 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $86.44
26 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $86.43
25 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $86.42
25 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $86.38
25 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $90.41
25 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $86.45
25 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $86.39
25 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $90.27
25 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $86.31
25 Sept 2026 BlockCellar $86.19

2014

Tracked from $340.00 to $396.00 across 64 recorded prices since 5 Aug 2026. The most recent is $343.11, 9% below the average of $376.08 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the 2014, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
25 Sept 2026 Tribeca Wine Merchants $343.11
25 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $385.00
24 Sept 2026 Tribeca Wine Merchants $341.92
24 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $384.00
24 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $385.00
23 Sept 2026 Wine Empire $383.50
23 Sept 2026 Tribeca Wine Merchants $343.11
23 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $384.00
23 Sept 2026 Wine Empire $384.50
23 Sept 2026 Tribeca Wine Merchants $344.07
23 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $388.00
22 Sept 2026 Wine Empire $386.50

2013

Tracked from $49.99 to $84.00 across 38 recorded prices since 23 Jun 2026. The most recent is $73.00, 8% below the average of $79.41 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the 2013, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
25 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $73.00
24 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $72.00
23 Sept 2026 Wine Empire $66.83
23 Sept 2026 Saratoga Wine Exchange $82.95
23 Sept 2026 Wine Empire $67.00
22 Sept 2026 Wine Empire $77.00
22 Sept 2026 Saratoga Wine Exchange $81.95
21 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $83.00
19 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $84.00
18 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $83.00
10 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $82.00
10 Sept 2026 The Wine to Buy $49.99

Non-vintage

Tracked from $85.93 to $85.93 across 2 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $85.93, about the average of $85.93 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the Non-vintage, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
9 Sept 2026 Liquor Store Online $85.93
9 Sept 2026 Nationwide Liquor $85.93

More from Massolino

Frequently asked questions

How much does Massolino Barolo cost?

Across the 37 retailers we track, Massolino Barolo ranges from $33.05 to $227.50.

What is the cheapest price for Massolino Barolo?

The lowest price we're tracking is $33.05 at Xtrawine.

Where can I buy Massolino Barolo?

Massolino Barolo is available from 37 retailers we track, including Xtrawine, Woodland Hills Wine Company and Wine Empire.

Has the price of Massolino Barolo gone up or down?

Across the 194 prices we have recorded for the 2016, Massolino Barolo has ranged from $41.95 to $269.03. The most recent is $93.34, about the $94.91 average of everything we have recorded.

What is the lowest price recorded for Massolino Barolo?

$41.95, seen at Woodland Hills Wine Company on 10 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 194 prices we have recorded for the 2016.

What bottle sizes are available for Massolino Barolo?

We're tracking these sizes: 750ml, 1.5L and 375ml.

Vino Alert (also written VinoAlert) is a free, public wine price comparison tool. Look up any wine to compare its price across the stores we track worldwide, with price history and today's best price. No account or login is needed to look up a price.

Vino Alert is an independent price-comparison service. We are not affiliated with or endorsed by the retailers listed. Prices and availability are subject to change at any time.

Are you 21 or older?

Vino Alert tracks wine prices, so we can only let you in if you are of legal drinking age.

You have to be 21 or older to use Vino Alert. Please come back when you are of legal drinking age.

Region & currency

We only show offers from stores that ship to your country. In the US, picking a state narrows that to stores shipping to your state. Pick "Worldwide" to see all the stores we track. Currency is display-only and doesn't filter anything.

Report an issue

Tell us what looks wrong and we'll review it.