Chateau Maucaillou Moulis en Medoc
Red · France › Bordeaux › Moulis en Medoc
from $248.40 · 33 listings across 5 retailers
Prices across 5 retailers
- Retail
- A single bottle, sold on its own at the price shown.
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
- Pre-arrival
- Sold before the wine has physically landed. Delivery is often months away, and these never set the best price on this page.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2024
|
|||||
| Wine Empire🇺🇸 United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $31.17 | View | |
| The Wine Cellarage🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $36.00 | View | |
|
2023
avg $89.00 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Wine Empire🇺🇸 United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $32.00 | −64% | View |
| The Wine Cellarage🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $37.00 | −58% | View |
| Saratoga Wine Exchange🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 1.5L | $77.56$38.78 / 750ml | −56% | View |
| The Wine Cellarage🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 1.5L | $89.00$44.50 / 750ml | −50% | View |
| Wine Empire🇺🇸 United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 1.5L | $109.33$54.67 / 750ml | −39% | View |
|
2022
avg $85.00 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Wine Empire🇺🇸 United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $36.00 | −58% | View |
| Saratoga Wine Exchange🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 1.5L | $78.95$39.48 / 750ml | −54% | View |
| The Wine Cellarage🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $42.00 | −51% | View |
| The Wine Cellarage🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 1.5L | $85.00$42.50 / 750ml | −50% | View |
| Wine Empire🇺🇸 United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 1.5L | $105.50$52.75 / 750ml | −38% | View |
|
2021
|
|||||
| Wine Empire🇺🇸 United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $34.33 | View | |
| The Wine Cellarage🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $40.00 | View | |
|
2020
avg $80.00 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Saratoga Wine Exchange🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 1.5L | $69.07$34.54 / 750ml | −57% | View |
| Wine Empire🇺🇸 United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 12 | 750ml | $34.92 | −56% | View |
| The Wine Cellarage🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 1.5L | $80.00$40.00 / 750ml | −50% | View |
| The Wine Cellarage🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 12 | 750ml | $40.00 | −50% | View |
| Wine Empire🇺🇸 United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 1.5L | $101.50$50.75 / 750ml | −37% | View |
|
2019
|
|||||
| The Wine Cellarage🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 1.5L | $73.00$36.50 / 750ml | View | |
| Wine Empire🇺🇸 United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 1.5L | $94.83$47.42 / 750ml | View | |
|
2018
avg $76.00 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Saratoga Wine Exchange🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 1.5L | $75.95$37.98 / 750ml | −50% | View |
| The Wine Cellarage🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 1.5L | $76.00$38.00 / 750ml | −50% | View |
| Wine Empire🇺🇸 United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 1.5L | $98.00$49.00 / 750ml | −36% | View |
|
2017
|
|||||
| Wine Empire🇺🇸 United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $34.83 | View | |
| The Wine Cellarage🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $41.00 | View | |
|
2016
|
|||||
| Mr. D Wine Merchant🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $248.40 | View | |
|
2010
|
|||||
| Wine Empire🇺🇸 United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 12 | 750ml | $30.50 | View | |
| The Wine Cellarage🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 12 | 750ml | $35.00 | View | |
|
1998
avg $54.75 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Tribeca Wine Merchants🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 12 | 750ml | $45.57 | −17% | View |
| Wine Empire🇺🇸 United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 12 | 750ml | $54.75 | par | View |
| The Wine Cellarage🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 12 | 750ml | $61.00 | +11% | View |
|
1990
|
|||||
| Wine Empire🇺🇸 United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 12 | 750ml | $77.17 | View | |
Is this a good price?
At $77.56, the 2023 Chateau Maucaillou Moulis en Medoc (1.5L) is about 13% below the typical $89.00 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2024
Tracked from $31.17 to $37.00 across 6 recorded prices since 7 Sept 2026. The most recent is $31.17, 10% below the average of $34.75 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $31.17 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $31.33 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $36.00 |
| 19 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $37.00 |
| 18 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $36.00 |
| 7 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $37.00 |
2023
Tracked from $32.00 to $109.50 across 81 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $32.00, 57% below the average of $73.83 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $32.00 |
| 26 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $109.33 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $77.56 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $109.00 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $77.45 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $32.17 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $109.50 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $37.00 |
| 20 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $77.84 |
| 20 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $89.00 |
| 19 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $38.00 |
| 19 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $78.17 |
2022
Tracked from $36.00 to $105.50 across 61 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $36.00, 49% below the average of $70.96 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $36.00 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $85.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $84.00 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $105.50 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $36.33 |
| 14 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $42.00 |
| 14 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $85.00 |
| 3 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $86.00 |
| 3 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $43.00 |
| 2 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $42.00 |
| 2 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $85.00 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $86.00 |
2021
Tracked from $34.17 to $41.00 across 20 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $34.33, 12% below the average of $39.14 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $34.33 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $34.17 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $34.33 |
| 12 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $40.00 |
| 8 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $41.00 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $40.00 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $41.00 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $40.00 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $41.00 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $40.00 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $41.00 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $40.00 |
2020
Tracked from $34.92 to $101.67 across 96 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $101.50, 51% above the average of $67.33 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $101.50 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $69.07 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $40.00 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $39.00 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $68.93 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $101.17 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $101.50 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $40.00 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $39.00 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $34.92 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $40.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $39.00 |
2019
Tracked from $72.00 to $94.83 across 20 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $94.83, 22% above the average of $77.44 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $94.83 |
| 26 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $73.00 |
| 26 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $94.67 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $94.50 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $72.00 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $94.83 |
| 14 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $73.00 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $74.00 |
| 11 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $73.00 |
| 10 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $74.00 |
| 9 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $73.00 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $74.00 |
2018
Tracked from $75.95 to $98.33 across 23 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $98.00, 25% above the average of $78.62 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $98.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $76.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $77.00 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $98.33 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $75.95 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $76.00 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $77.00 |
| 19 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $76.00 |
| 18 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $77.00 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $76.00 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $77.00 |
| 8 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $78.00 |
2017
Tracked from $34.83 to $41.00 across 4 recorded prices since 18 Sept 2026. The most recent is $34.83, 11% below the average of $39.21 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $34.83 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $41.00 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $40.00 |
| 18 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $41.00 |
2010
Tracked from $30.42 to $36.00 across 15 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $30.50, 10% below the average of $33.83 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $30.50 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $30.42 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $30.50 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $30.42 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $30.58 |
| 19 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $35.00 |
| 18 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $36.00 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $35.00 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $36.00 |
| 16 Jul 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $35.00 |
| 15 Jul 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $36.00 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $35.00 |
1998
Tracked from $45.26 to $62.00 across 75 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $54.75, 11% above the average of $49.15 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $54.75 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $45.57 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $45.41 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $54.58 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $45.57 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $45.57 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $55.08 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $45.69 |
| 19 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $45.81 |
| 18 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $45.94 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $45.81 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $45.94 |
1990
Tracked from $77.17 to $77.50 across 3 recorded prices since 22 Sept 2026. The most recent is $77.17, about the average of $77.31 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $77.17 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $77.25 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $77.50 |
More from Chateau Maucaillou
Frequently asked questions
How much does Chateau Maucaillou Moulis en Medoc cost?
Across the 5 retailers we track, Chateau Maucaillou Moulis en Medoc ranges from $248.40 to $248.40.
What is the cheapest price for Chateau Maucaillou Moulis en Medoc?
The lowest price we're tracking is $30.50 at Wine Empire.
Where can I buy Chateau Maucaillou Moulis en Medoc?
Chateau Maucaillou Moulis en Medoc is available from 5 retailers we track, including Wine Empire, Saratoga Wine Exchange and The Wine Cellarage.
Is $77.56 a good price for Chateau Maucaillou Moulis en Medoc?
At $77.56, the 2023 Chateau Maucaillou Moulis en Medoc (1.5L) is about 13% below the typical $89.00 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Has the price of Chateau Maucaillou Moulis en Medoc gone up or down?
Across the 96 prices we have recorded for the 2020, Chateau Maucaillou Moulis en Medoc has ranged from $34.92 to $101.67. The most recent is $101.50, 51% above the $67.33 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Chateau Maucaillou Moulis en Medoc?
$34.92, seen at Wine Empire on 24 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 96 prices we have recorded for the 2020.
What bottle sizes are available for Chateau Maucaillou Moulis en Medoc?
We're tracking these sizes: 750ml and 1.5L.