21 offers at 17 stores
-
NV 1.5L29% below typicalSuper Liquors (Valley Fine Wine)Best price
Retail
$9.99$5.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L29% below typical
Retail
$9.99$5.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2022 1.5L
Retail · Ships to 32 states
$10.99$5.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L
Case of 6Ships nationwide
$12.16$6.08 / 750mlGo to store -
2025 1.5L
Retail
$12.99$6.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L4% above typical
Retail
$12.99$6.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 750ml44% below typical
Retail
$6.99Go to store -
2023 1.5L
Retail · Ships nationwide
$14.99$7.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L30% above typical
Retail
$14.99$7.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L30% above typical
Retail · Ships to 23 states
$14.99$7.50 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 750ml
Retail
$8.99Go to store -
1907 750ml
Retail
$8.99Go to store -
NV 750ml20% below typical
Retail
$9.99Go to store -
NV 750ml4% above typical
Retail
$11.99Go to store -
2020 750ml
Case of 12Ships nationwide
$12.16Go to store -
NV 750ml18% above typical
Retail
$12.99Go to store -
NV 750ml
Case of 12Ships to 28 states
$13.75Go to store -
NV 750ml27% above typical
Retail
$13.99Go to store -
1907 750ml
Retail
$14.99Go to store -
2024 750ml
Case of 12Ships to 28 states
$16.67Go to store -
2021 750ml
Case of 12Ships nationwide
$16.83Go to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $6.99, the non-vintage Mendoza Malbec is about the typical $12.49 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2025
First recorded at $6.50 at All Star Wine & Spirits on 17 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2024
Tracked from $8.99 to $16.67 across 2 recorded prices since 4 Jul 2026. The most recent is $8.99, 30% below the average of $12.83 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept 2026 | Lisa's Liquor Barn | $8.99 |
| 4 Jul 2026 | Grand Wine Cellar | $16.67 |
2023
First recorded at $7.50 at Domaine Franey on 17 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2022
First recorded at $5.50 at Midway Wine & Liquors on 9 Sept 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2021
First recorded at $16.83 at Wine Chateau on 21 Aug 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2020
First recorded at $12.16 at Wine Chateau on 21 Aug 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
1907
Tracked from $8.99 to $14.99 across 2 recorded prices since 17 Oct 2026. The most recent is $14.99, 25% above the average of $11.99 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | GetWineOnline | $14.99 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | The Liquor Barn | $8.99 |
Non-vintage
Tracked from $5.00 to $13.99 across 13 recorded prices since 21 Aug 2026. The most recent is $6.99, 21% below the average of $8.80 we have recorded.
Show all 13 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | Home Wines & Liquors | $6.99 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Super Liquors Online | $5.00 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Bartow Total Liquors | $6.50 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Ultimate Wine & Spirits | $12.99 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Sunrise Cellars | $13.99 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Moorestown Buy-Rite | $11.99 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | GetWineOnline | $9.99 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Super Liquors (Valley Fine Wine) | $5.00 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Grand Wine Cellar | $13.75 |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Gotham Wines & Liquors | $7.50 |
| 28 Sept 2026 | Suburban Wines & Spirits | $7.50 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Wine Chateau | $7.08 |
More from Mendoza
-
Mendoza Malbec Grand Reserva
12 stores
from$15.99 -
Mendoza Gran Reserva Malbec
11 stores · 92 pts
from$14.49 -
Mendoza Malbec Reserve
3 stores
from$9.99 -
Mendoza Gran Reserva Cabernet Sauvignon
2 stores · 91 pts
from$15.99 -
Mendoza Cabernet Sauvignon
2 stores
from$7.99 -
Mendoza The Pledge Malbec
2 stores
from$13.99 -
Mendoza Red Blend
1 store · 91 pts
from$18.83 -
Mendoza Reserve Cabernet Sauvignon
1 store · 90 pts
from$12.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Alamos Malbec
Red · 113 stores · 91 pts
from$8.96 -
Cheval des Andes
Red · 110 stores · 100 pts
from$66.8724% below typical -
Catena Malbec
Red · 110 stores · 92 pts
from$16.4656% below typical -
Catena Zapata Malbec Argentino
Red · 94 stores · 100 pts
from$87.9439% below typical -
El Enemigo Malbec
Red · 86 stores · 95 pts
from$20.9328% below typical -
Catena Zapata Nicolás Catena Zapata
Red · 84 stores · 98 pts
from$63.6122% below typical
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Mendoza Malbec cost?
Prices start at $6.99 for the non-vintage Mendoza Malbec. Other vintages in stock: the 2024 from $8.99, the 1907 from $8.99 and the 2022 from $10.99 for a 1.5L bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Mendoza Malbec?
The lowest price we're tracking is $6.99 for the non-vintage Mendoza Malbec at Home Wines & Liquors.
Where can I buy Mendoza Malbec?
Mendoza Malbec is available as single bottles from 15 retailers we track, including Super Liquors (Valley Fine Wine), Super Liquors Online and Midway Wine & Liquors.
Is $6.99 a good price for the non-vintage Mendoza Malbec?
At $6.99, the non-vintage Mendoza Malbec is about the typical $12.49 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of the non-vintage Mendoza Malbec gone up or down?
Across the 13 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Mendoza Malbec has ranged from $5.00 to $13.99. The most recent is $6.99, 21% below the $8.80 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Mendoza Malbec?
$5.00, seen at Super Liquors (Valley Fine Wine) on 17 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 13 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.
What bottle sizes are available for Mendoza Malbec?
We're tracking these sizes: 1.5L and 750ml.