Méo-Camuzet Fixin
by Méo-Camuzet
Red · France › Burgundy › Fixin · Pinot Noir
from $60.91 · 10 listings across 7 retailers
Prices across 7 retailers
- Retail
- A single bottle, sold on its own at the price shown.
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
- In bond
- Held in a bonded warehouse with duty and VAT not yet paid. The price excludes both, so taking delivery costs more than it says.
- Pre-arrival
- Sold before the wine has physically landed. Delivery is often months away, and these never set the best price on this page.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2024
|
|||||
| Bassin's🇺🇸 United States · Ships to 31 states | Pre-arrival | 750ml | $79.99 | View | |
| Hi-Time Wine Cellars🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $89.99 | View | |
|
2023
|
|||||
| Saratoga Wine Exchange🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 12 | 750ml | $72.95 | View | |
| The Wine Cellarage🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 12 | 750ml | $73.00 | View | |
|
2022
|
|||||
| Wine Empire🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $84.99 | View | |
|
2021
avg $67.50 / 750ml
|
|||||
| BlockCellar🇺🇸 United States | Case of 6In bond | 750ml | $60.91 | −10% | View |
| Grand Cru Direct🇺🇸 United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $67.50 | par | View |
| Saratoga Wine Exchange🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $77.81 | +15% | View |
|
2019
|
|||||
| BlockCellar🇺🇸 United States | Case of 6In bond | 750ml | $71.81 | View | |
| Grand Cru Direct🇺🇸 United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $79.17 | View | |
Is this a good price?
At $60.91, the 2021 Méo-Camuzet Fixin is about 10% below the typical $67.50 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2024
Tracked from $79.99 to $89.99 across 2 recorded prices since 1 Jun 2026. The most recent is $89.99, 6% above the average of $84.99 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Sept 2026 | Hi-Time Wine Cellars | $89.99 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | Bassin's | $79.99 |
2023
Tracked from $63.50 to $75.00 across 152 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $73.00, 5% above the average of $69.74 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $73.00 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $67.00 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $72.95 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $73.00 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $67.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $73.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $67.00 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $73.00 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $67.00 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $73.00 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $68.00 |
| 21 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $73.00 |
2021
Tracked from $60.74 to $78.50 across 24 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $60.91, 5% below the average of $63.79 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $60.91 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $60.87 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $60.92 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $60.88 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $60.82 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $60.74 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $60.75 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $77.81 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $60.76 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $60.78 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $60.79 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $60.81 |
2019
Tracked from $71.61 to $80.83 across 21 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $71.81, about the average of $72.83 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $71.81 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $71.78 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $71.83 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $71.77 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $71.71 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $71.61 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $71.63 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $71.65 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $71.67 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $71.70 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $71.79 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $71.76 |
More from Méo-Camuzet
Frequently asked questions
How much does Méo-Camuzet Fixin cost?
Across the 7 retailers we track, Méo-Camuzet Fixin ranges from $60.91 to $89.99.
What is the cheapest price for Méo-Camuzet Fixin?
The lowest price we're tracking is $60.91 at BlockCellar.
Where can I buy Méo-Camuzet Fixin?
Méo-Camuzet Fixin is available from 7 retailers we track, including BlockCellar, Grand Cru Direct and Saratoga Wine Exchange.
Is $60.91 a good price for Méo-Camuzet Fixin?
At $60.91, the 2021 Méo-Camuzet Fixin is about 10% below the typical $67.50 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Has the price of Méo-Camuzet Fixin gone up or down?
Across the 152 prices we have recorded for the 2023, Méo-Camuzet Fixin has ranged from $63.50 to $75.00. The most recent is $73.00, 5% above the $69.74 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Méo-Camuzet Fixin?
$63.50, seen at Saratoga Wine Exchange on 25 June 2026. That is the cheapest of the 152 prices we have recorded for the 2023.