Méo-Camuzet Nuits Saint Georges Argillas
by Méo-Camuzet
Red · France › Burgundy › Nuits-Saint-Georges
from $231.67 · 5 listings across 1 retailer
Prices across 1 retailer
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2020
|
|||||
| Westgarth Wines🇺🇸 United States | Case of 6 | 750ml | $235.00 | View | |
|
2019
|
|||||
| Westgarth Wines🇺🇸 United States | Case of 6 | 750ml | $231.67 | View | |
|
2018
|
|||||
| Westgarth Wines🇺🇸 United States | Case of 6 | 750ml | $263.33 | View | |
|
2017
|
|||||
| Westgarth Wines🇺🇸 United States | Case of 6 | 750ml | $241.67 | View | |
|
2014
|
|||||
| Westgarth Wines🇺🇸 United States | Case of 6 | 750ml | $248.33 | View | |
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2020
Tracked from $170.00 to $243.33 across 6 recorded prices since 10 Sept 2026. The most recent is $235.00, 3% above the average of $227.22 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $235.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $236.67 |
| 20 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $238.33 |
| 18 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $240.00 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $170.00 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $243.33 |
2019
Tracked from $231.67 to $260.00 across 5 recorded prices since 10 Sept 2026. The most recent is $231.67, 7% below the average of $248.00 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $231.67 |
| 21 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $233.33 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $256.67 |
| 15 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $258.33 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $260.00 |
2018
Tracked from $263.33 to $270.00 across 5 recorded prices since 10 Sept 2026. The most recent is $263.33, about the average of $266.67 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $263.33 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $265.00 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $266.67 |
| 11 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $268.33 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $270.00 |
2017
Tracked from $241.67 to $246.67 across 4 recorded prices since 12 Sept 2026. The most recent is $241.67, about the average of $244.17 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $241.67 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $243.33 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $245.00 |
| 12 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $246.67 |
2014
Tracked from $248.33 to $255.00 across 5 recorded prices since 10 Sept 2026. The most recent is $248.33, about the average of $251.67 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $248.33 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $250.00 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $251.67 |
| 15 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $253.33 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $255.00 |
More from Méo-Camuzet
Frequently asked questions
How much does Méo-Camuzet Nuits Saint Georges Argillas cost?
Across the 1 retailer we track, Méo-Camuzet Nuits Saint Georges Argillas ranges from $231.67 to $263.33.
What is the cheapest price for Méo-Camuzet Nuits Saint Georges Argillas?
The lowest price we're tracking is $231.67 at Westgarth Wines.
Where can I buy Méo-Camuzet Nuits Saint Georges Argillas?
Méo-Camuzet Nuits Saint Georges Argillas is currently available from Westgarth Wines among the retailers we track.
Has the price of Méo-Camuzet Nuits Saint Georges Argillas gone up or down?
Across the 6 prices we have recorded for the 2020, Méo-Camuzet Nuits Saint Georges Argillas has ranged from $170.00 to $243.33. The most recent is $235.00, 3% above the $227.22 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Méo-Camuzet Nuits Saint Georges Argillas?
$170.00, seen at Westgarth Wines on 10 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 6 prices we have recorded for the 2020.