Mongeard-Mugneret Savigny Le Beaune
Red · France › Savigny-les-Beaune · Pinot Noir
from $69.98 · 4 listings across 4 retailers
Prices across 4 retailers
- Retail
- A single bottle, sold on its own at the price shown.
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
- Pre-arrival
- Sold before the wine has physically landed. Delivery is often months away, and these never set the best price on this page.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2023
|
|||||
| Bottlerocket Wine & Spirit🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $107.79 | View | |
|
2021
|
|||||
| Tribeca Wine Merchants🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $72.29 | View | |
| Grand Cru Direct🇺🇸 United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $76.67 | View | |
|
2020
|
|||||
| Stirling Fine Wines🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $69.98 | View | |
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2021
Tracked from $71.81 to $77.50 across 57 recorded prices since 20 Jun 2026. The most recent is $72.29, about the average of $72.93 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $72.29 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $72.05 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $72.29 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $72.23 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $76.67 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $72.42 |
| 19 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $72.61 |
| 18 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $72.87 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $72.61 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $72.80 |
| 16 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $73.00 |
| 15 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $73.24 |
More from Mongeard-Mugneret
Frequently asked questions
How much does Mongeard-Mugneret Savigny Le Beaune cost?
Across the 4 retailers we track, Mongeard-Mugneret Savigny Le Beaune ranges from $69.98 to $107.79.
What is the cheapest price for Mongeard-Mugneret Savigny Le Beaune?
The lowest price we're tracking is $69.98 at Stirling Fine Wines.
Where can I buy Mongeard-Mugneret Savigny Le Beaune?
Mongeard-Mugneret Savigny Le Beaune is available from 4 retailers we track, including Stirling Fine Wines, Tribeca Wine Merchants and Grand Cru Direct.
Has the price of Mongeard-Mugneret Savigny Le Beaune gone up or down?
Across the 57 prices we have recorded for the 2021, Mongeard-Mugneret Savigny Le Beaune has ranged from $71.81 to $77.50. The most recent is $72.29, about the $72.93 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Mongeard-Mugneret Savigny Le Beaune?
$71.81, seen at Tribeca Wine Merchants on 24 June 2026. That is the cheapest of the 57 prices we have recorded for the 2021.