Mt. Brave Merlot
by Mt. Brave
Red · United States › California › Napa Valley › Mount Veeder · Merlot
from $63.99 · 10 listings across 10 retailers
Prices across 10 retailers
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2021
avg $121.95 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Saratoga Wine ExchangeπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $99.94 | −18% | View |
| Buy Wines OnlineπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $119.95 | −2% | View |
| Wine On SaleπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $123.95 | +2% | View |
| Wine ChateauπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $161.97 | +33% | View |
|
2019
|
|||||
| Hi-Time Wine CellarsπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $94.95 | View | |
|
2018
avg $87.47 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Premier Wines & SpiritsπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $63.99 | −27% | View |
| Fame Cigar & Wine LoungeπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $83.95 | −4% | View |
| Toast Wines by TasteπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $90.99 | +4% | View |
| Ace BeverageπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $94.99 | +9% | View |
|
2016
|
|||||
| Woodland Hills Wine CompanyπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $69.95 | View | |
Is this a good price?
At $99.94, the 2021 Mt. Brave Merlot is about 18% below the typical $121.95 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2021
Tracked from $99.94 to $161.97 across 5 recorded prices since 1 Jun 2026. The most recent is $99.94, 20% below the average of $125.14 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $99.94 |
| 14 Jul 2026 | Wine Chateau | $161.97 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $119.90 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | Wine On Sale | $123.95 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | Buy Wines Online | $119.95 |
2018
Tracked from $63.99 to $94.99 across 4 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $90.99, 9% above the average of $83.48 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Sept 2026 | Toast Wines by Taste | $90.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Premier Wines & Spirits | $63.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Fame Cigar & Wine Lounge | $83.95 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Ace Beverage | $94.99 |
More from Mt. Brave
Frequently asked questions
How much does Mt. Brave Merlot cost?
Across the 10 retailers we track, Mt. Brave Merlot ranges from $63.99 to $161.97.
What is the cheapest price for Mt. Brave Merlot?
The lowest price we're tracking is $63.99 at Premier Wines & Spirits.
Where can I buy Mt. Brave Merlot?
Mt. Brave Merlot is available from 10 retailers we track, including Premier Wines & Spirits, Woodland Hills Wine Company and Fame Cigar & Wine Lounge.
Is $99.94 a good price for Mt. Brave Merlot?
At $99.94, the 2021 Mt. Brave Merlot is about 18% below the typical $121.95 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Has the price of Mt. Brave Merlot gone up or down?
Across the 5 prices we have recorded for the 2021, Mt. Brave Merlot has ranged from $99.94 to $161.97. The most recent is $99.94, 20% below the $125.14 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Mt. Brave Merlot?
$99.94, seen at Saratoga Wine Exchange on 15 July 2026. That is the cheapest of the 5 prices we have recorded for the 2021.