Mullineux Single Terroir Syrah Iron
by Mullineux
Red · South Africa › Swartland · Syrah
from $66.10 · 9 listings across 7 retailers
Prices across 7 retailers
- Retail
- A single bottle, sold on its own at the price shown.
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
- In bond
- Held in a bonded warehouse with duty and VAT not yet paid. The price excludes both, so taking delivery costs more than it says.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2021
|
|||||
| Grand Wine CellarπΊπΈ United States · Ships to 28 states | Case of 6 | 750ml | $144.00 | View | |
| Westgarth WinesπΊπΈ United States | Case of 6 | 750ml | $200.00 | View | |
|
2020
|
|||||
| Westgarth WinesπΊπΈ United States | Case of 6 | 750ml | $173.33 | View | |
|
2019
|
|||||
| Goedhuis Waddesdonπ¬π§ United Kingdom | Case of 6In bond | 750ml | Β£50.00 | View | |
| BlockCellarπΊπΈ United States | Case of 6In bond | 750ml | $81.73 | View | |
| Grand Cru DirectπΊπΈ United States | Case of 6 | 750ml | $88.33 | View | |
| Mr. D Wine MerchantπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $122.14 | View | |
| Wally's WineπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $125.00 | View | |
| Westgarth WinesπΊπΈ United States | Case of 6 | 750ml | $133.33 | View | |
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2021
Tracked from $144.00 to $205.00 across 5 recorded prices since 3 Jul 2026. The most recent is $200.00, 5% above the average of $190.80 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $200.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $201.67 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $203.33 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $205.00 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | Grand Wine Cellar | $144.00 |
2020
Tracked from $173.33 to $193.33 across 7 recorded prices since 10 Sept 2026. The most recent is $173.33, 7% below the average of $186.90 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $173.33 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $175.00 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $190.00 |
| 14 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $191.67 |
| 12 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $193.33 |
| 11 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $191.67 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $193.33 |
2019
Tracked from $66.10 to $143.33 across 33 recorded prices since 1 Jun 2026. The most recent is $81.73, 10% below the average of $91.19 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $81.73 |
| 26 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $81.72 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $81.69 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $81.67 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $81.74 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $81.68 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $81.61 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $81.50 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $81.51 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $81.52 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $81.54 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $81.56 |
More from Mullineux
Frequently asked questions
How much does Mullineux Single Terroir Syrah Iron cost?
Across the 7 retailers we track, Mullineux Single Terroir Syrah Iron ranges from $66.10 to $200.00.
What is the cheapest price for Mullineux Single Terroir Syrah Iron?
The lowest price we're tracking is $66.10 at Goedhuis Waddesdon.
Where can I buy Mullineux Single Terroir Syrah Iron?
Mullineux Single Terroir Syrah Iron is available from 7 retailers we track, including Goedhuis Waddesdon, BlockCellar and Grand Cru Direct.
Has the price of Mullineux Single Terroir Syrah Iron gone up or down?
Across the 33 prices we have recorded for the 2019, Mullineux Single Terroir Syrah Iron has ranged from $66.10 to $143.33. The most recent is $81.73, 10% below the $91.19 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Mullineux Single Terroir Syrah Iron?
$66.10, seen at Goedhuis Waddesdon on 24 August 2026. That is the cheapest of the 33 prices we have recorded for the 2019.