Pavelot Savigny-les-Beaune Premier Cru Aux Guettes Rouge
by Pavelot
Red · France › Burgundy › Cotes de Beaune › Savigny-les-Beaune · Pinot Noir
from $42.95 · 20 listings across 7 retailers
Prices across 7 retailers
- Retail
- A single bottle, sold on its own at the price shown.
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
- Pre-arrival
- Sold before the wine has physically landed. Delivery is often months away, and these never set the best price on this page.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2023
|
|||||
| Woodland Hills Wine CompanyπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $49.95 | View | |
|
2022
avg $64.99 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Woodland Hills Wine CompanyπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $47.95 | −26% | View |
| Bassin'sπΊπΈ United States · Ships to 31 states | Pre-arrival | 750ml | $64.99 | par | View |
| Pogo'sπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $75.00 | +15% | View |
|
2020
avg $48.35 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Tribeca Wine MerchantsπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 12 | 750ml | $42.86 | −11% | View |
| Woodland Hills Wine CompanyπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $44.95 | −7% | View |
| Wine EmpireπΊπΈ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 12 | 750ml | $51.75 | +7% | View |
| The Wine CellarageπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 12 | 750ml | $56.00 | +16% | View |
|
2019
|
|||||
| Woodland Hills Wine CompanyπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $42.95 | View | |
| Bassin'sπΊπΈ United States · Ships to 31 states | Pre-arrival | 750ml | $69.99 | View | |
|
2018
|
|||||
| Woodland Hills Wine CompanyπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $46.95 | View | |
| Woodland Hills Wine CompanyπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 1.5L | $99.95$49.98 / 750ml | View | |
| Wine EmpireπΊπΈ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 11 | 750ml | $50.73 | View | |
| Woodland Hills Wine CompanyπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 375ml | $28.95$57.90 / 750ml | View | |
|
2017
avg $48.35 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Tribeca Wine MerchantsπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 12 | 750ml | $42.86 | −11% | View |
| Woodland Hills Wine CompanyπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $44.95 | −7% | View |
| Wine EmpireπΊπΈ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 12 | 750ml | $51.75 | +7% | View |
| The Wine CellarageπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 12 | 750ml | $56.00 | +16% | View |
|
2015
|
|||||
| Woodland Hills Wine CompanyπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 1.5L | $124.95$62.48 / 750ml | View | |
|
2009
|
|||||
| Grand Cru DirectπΊπΈ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $95.83 | View | |
Is this a good price?
At $44.95, the 2020 Pavelot Savigny-les-Beaune Premier Cru Aux Guettes Rouge is about the typical $48.35 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2022
Tracked from $47.95 to $75.00 across 3 recorded prices since 7 Sept 2026. The most recent is $64.99, 4% above the average of $62.65 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2026 | Bassin's | $64.99 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Woodland Hills Wine Company | $47.95 |
| 7 Sept 2026 | Pogo's | $75.00 |
2020
Tracked from $42.57 to $58.00 across 72 recorded prices since 13 Jun 2026. The most recent is $42.86, 8% below the average of $46.81 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $42.86 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $42.71 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $51.75 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $42.86 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $42.85 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $52.00 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $42.96 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $56.00 |
| 19 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $43.08 |
| 18 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $57.00 |
| 18 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $43.21 |
| 18 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $56.00 |
2019
Tracked from $42.95 to $69.99 across 2 recorded prices since 11 Aug 2026. The most recent is $42.95, 24% below the average of $56.47 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept 2026 | Woodland Hills Wine Company | $42.95 |
| 11 Aug 2026 | Bassin's | $69.99 |
2018
Tracked from $28.95 to $99.95 across 5 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $50.73, 9% below the average of $55.64 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $50.73 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $51.64 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Woodland Hills Wine Company | $28.95 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Woodland Hills Wine Company | $99.95 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Woodland Hills Wine Company | $46.95 |
2017
Tracked from $42.57 to $58.00 across 72 recorded prices since 12 Jun 2026. The most recent is $42.86, 8% below the average of $46.81 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $42.86 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $42.71 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $51.75 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $42.86 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $42.85 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $52.00 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $42.96 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $56.00 |
| 19 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $43.08 |
| 18 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $57.00 |
| 18 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $43.21 |
| 18 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $56.00 |
2009
Tracked from $94.17 to $100.83 across 4 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $95.83, about the average of $96.46 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $95.83 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $94.17 |
| 16 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $95.00 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $100.83 |
More from Pavelot
Frequently asked questions
How much does Pavelot Savigny-les-Beaune Premier Cru Aux Guettes Rouge cost?
Across the 7 retailers we track, Pavelot Savigny-les-Beaune Premier Cru Aux Guettes Rouge ranges from $42.95 to $75.00.
What is the cheapest price for Pavelot Savigny-les-Beaune Premier Cru Aux Guettes Rouge?
The lowest price we're tracking is $42.86 at Tribeca Wine Merchants.
Where can I buy Pavelot Savigny-les-Beaune Premier Cru Aux Guettes Rouge?
Pavelot Savigny-les-Beaune Premier Cru Aux Guettes Rouge is available from 7 retailers we track, including Tribeca Wine Merchants, Woodland Hills Wine Company and Wine Empire.
Is $44.95 a good price for Pavelot Savigny-les-Beaune Premier Cru Aux Guettes Rouge?
At $44.95, the 2020 Pavelot Savigny-les-Beaune Premier Cru Aux Guettes Rouge is about the typical $48.35 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of Pavelot Savigny-les-Beaune Premier Cru Aux Guettes Rouge gone up or down?
Across the 72 prices we have recorded for the 2020, Pavelot Savigny-les-Beaune Premier Cru Aux Guettes Rouge has ranged from $42.57 to $58.00. The most recent is $42.86, 8% below the $46.81 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Pavelot Savigny-les-Beaune Premier Cru Aux Guettes Rouge?
$42.57, seen at Tribeca Wine Merchants on 24 June 2026. That is the cheapest of the 72 prices we have recorded for the 2020.
What bottle sizes are available for Pavelot Savigny-les-Beaune Premier Cru Aux Guettes Rouge?
We're tracking these sizes: 750ml, 1.5L and 375ml.