Pierre Girardin Aloxe-Corton
Red · France › Burgundy › Aloxe-Corton
from $69.50 · 2 listings across 2 retailers
Prices across 2 retailers
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
- Pre-arrival
- Sold before the wine has physically landed. Delivery is often months away, and these never set the best price on this page.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2018
|
|||||
| Wine EmpireπΊπΈ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $69.50 | View | |
| The Wine CellarageπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $75.00 | View | |
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2018
Tracked from $69.50 to $77.00 across 35 recorded prices since 17 Jun 2026. The most recent is $75.00, about the average of $75.49 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $75.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $69.50 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $76.00 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $69.67 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $75.00 |
| 12 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $76.00 |
| 4 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $77.00 |
| 2 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $76.00 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $77.00 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $76.00 |
| 19 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $77.00 |
| 19 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $76.00 |
More from Pierre Girardin
Frequently asked questions
How much does Pierre Girardin Aloxe-Corton cost?
Across the 2 retailers we track, Pierre Girardin Aloxe-Corton ranges from $69.50 to $75.00.
What is the cheapest price for Pierre Girardin Aloxe-Corton?
The lowest price we're tracking is $69.50 at Wine Empire.
Where can I buy Pierre Girardin Aloxe-Corton?
Pierre Girardin Aloxe-Corton is available from 2 retailers we track, including Wine Empire and The Wine Cellarage.
Has the price of Pierre Girardin Aloxe-Corton gone up or down?
Across the 35 prices we have recorded for the 2018, Pierre Girardin Aloxe-Corton has ranged from $69.50 to $77.00. The most recent is $75.00, about the $75.49 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Pierre Girardin Aloxe-Corton?
$69.50, seen at Wine Empire on 23 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 35 prices we have recorded for the 2018.