Pierre Girardin Pommard Premier Cru Les Epenots
Red · France › Burgundy › Pommard · Pinot Noir
from $93.07 · 9 listings across 5 retailers
Prices across 5 retailers
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
- Pre-arrival
- Sold before the wine has physically landed. Delivery is often months away, and these never set the best price on this page.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2019
avg $225.45 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Tribeca Wine MerchantsπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 1.5L | $186.14$93.07 / 750ml | −59% | View |
| Grand Cru DirectπΊπΈ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 1.5L | $195.83$97.92 / 750ml | −57% | View |
| Saratoga Wine ExchangeπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 1.5L | $225.45$112.73 / 750ml | −50% | View |
| The Wine CellarageπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 1.5L | $227.00$113.50 / 750ml | −50% | View |
| Wine EmpireπΊπΈ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 1.5L | $240.50$120.25 / 750ml | −47% | View |
|
2018
avg $113.51 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Grand Cru DirectπΊπΈ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $108.33 | −5% | View |
| Tribeca Wine MerchantsπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $108.69 | −4% | View |
| Wine EmpireπΊπΈ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $118.33 | +4% | View |
| The Wine CellarageπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $129.00 | +14% | View |
Is this a good price?
At $186.14, the 2019 Pierre Girardin Pommard Premier Cru Les Epenots (1.5L) is about 17% below the typical $225.45 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2019
Tracked from $185.06 to $241.67 across 129 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $240.50, 14% above the average of $210.93 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $240.50 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $186.14 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $239.67 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $185.47 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $227.00 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $240.50 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $195.83 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $186.14 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $226.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $186.15 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $241.67 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $225.45 |
2018
Tracked from $107.94 to $132.00 across 96 recorded prices since 12 Jun 2026. The most recent is $118.33, about the average of $118.50 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $118.33 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $108.69 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $117.83 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $108.32 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $129.00 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $118.33 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $108.69 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $128.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $108.48 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $118.67 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $108.78 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $129.00 |
More from Pierre Girardin
Frequently asked questions
How much does Pierre Girardin Pommard Premier Cru Les Epenots cost?
Across the 5 retailers we track, Pierre Girardin Pommard Premier Cru Les Epenots ranges from $93.07 to $129.00.
What is the cheapest price for Pierre Girardin Pommard Premier Cru Les Epenots?
The lowest price we're tracking is $186.14 at Tribeca Wine Merchants.
Where can I buy Pierre Girardin Pommard Premier Cru Les Epenots?
Pierre Girardin Pommard Premier Cru Les Epenots is available from 5 retailers we track, including Tribeca Wine Merchants, Grand Cru Direct and Saratoga Wine Exchange.
Is $186.14 a good price for Pierre Girardin Pommard Premier Cru Les Epenots?
At $186.14, the 2019 Pierre Girardin Pommard Premier Cru Les Epenots (1.5L) is about 17% below the typical $225.45 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Has the price of Pierre Girardin Pommard Premier Cru Les Epenots gone up or down?
Across the 129 prices we have recorded for the 2019, Pierre Girardin Pommard Premier Cru Les Epenots has ranged from $185.06 to $241.67. The most recent is $240.50, 14% above the $210.93 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Pierre Girardin Pommard Premier Cru Les Epenots?
$185.06, seen at Tribeca Wine Merchants on 25 June 2026. That is the cheapest of the 129 prices we have recorded for the 2019.
What bottle sizes are available for Pierre Girardin Pommard Premier Cru Les Epenots?
We're tracking these sizes: 1.5L and 750ml.