Pierre-Henri Rougeot Gevrey-Chambertin En Grands Champs
Red · France › Burgundy › Gevrey-Chambertin
from $71.17 · 3 listings across 3 retailers
Prices across 3 retailers
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
- Pre-arrival
- Sold before the wine has physically landed. Delivery is often months away, and these never set the best price on this page.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2020
avg $74.95 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Wine EmpireπΊπΈ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $71.17 | −5% | View |
| Saratoga Wine ExchangeπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $74.95 | par | View |
| The Wine CellarageπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $77.00 | +3% | View |
Is this a good price?
At $71.17, the 2020 Pierre-Henri Rougeot Gevrey-Chambertin En Grands Champs is about the typical $74.95 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2020
Tracked from $71.17 to $78.00 across 6 recorded prices since 22 Sept 2026. The most recent is $74.95, about the average of $74.10 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $74.95 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $71.17 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $77.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $71.67 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $71.83 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $78.00 |
More from Pierre-Henri Rougeot
Frequently asked questions
How much does Pierre-Henri Rougeot Gevrey-Chambertin En Grands Champs cost?
Across the 3 retailers we track, Pierre-Henri Rougeot Gevrey-Chambertin En Grands Champs ranges from $71.17 to $77.00.
What is the cheapest price for Pierre-Henri Rougeot Gevrey-Chambertin En Grands Champs?
The lowest price we're tracking is $71.17 at Wine Empire.
Where can I buy Pierre-Henri Rougeot Gevrey-Chambertin En Grands Champs?
Pierre-Henri Rougeot Gevrey-Chambertin En Grands Champs is available from 3 retailers we track, including Wine Empire, Saratoga Wine Exchange and The Wine Cellarage.
Is $71.17 a good price for Pierre-Henri Rougeot Gevrey-Chambertin En Grands Champs?
At $71.17, the 2020 Pierre-Henri Rougeot Gevrey-Chambertin En Grands Champs is about the typical $74.95 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of Pierre-Henri Rougeot Gevrey-Chambertin En Grands Champs gone up or down?
Across the 6 prices we have recorded for the 2020, Pierre-Henri Rougeot Gevrey-Chambertin En Grands Champs has ranged from $71.17 to $78.00. The most recent is $74.95, about the $74.10 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Pierre-Henri Rougeot Gevrey-Chambertin En Grands Champs?
$71.17, seen at Wine Empire on 24 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 6 prices we have recorded for the 2020.