Pierre Labet Beaune Dessus des Marconnets Clos Rouge
by Pierre Labet
Red · France › Beaune · Pinot Noir
from $85.99 · 23 listings across 10 retailers
Prices across 10 retailers
- Retail
- A single bottle, sold on its own at the price shown.
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
- Pre-arrival
- Sold before the wine has physically landed. Delivery is often months away, and these never set the best price on this page.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2022
|
|||||
| Mr. D Wine MerchantπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $121.80 | View | |
|
2020
avg $58.95 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Wine EmpireπΊπΈ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $54.33 | −8% | View |
| Saratoga Wine ExchangeπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $58.95 | par | View |
| The Wine CellarageπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $59.00 | par | View |
| The Wine CellarageπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 3 | 1.5L | $121.00$60.50 / 750ml | +3% | View |
| Wine EmpireπΊπΈ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 3 | 1.5L | $125.00$62.50 / 750ml | +6% | View |
|
2019
|
|||||
| Station Plaza WineπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $104.95 | View | |
|
2018
avg $62.48 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Wine EmpireπΊπΈ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $57.33 | −8% | View |
| The Wine CellarageπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $62.00 | −1% | View |
| Saratoga Wine ExchangeπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $62.95 | +1% | View |
| Grand Wine CellarπΊπΈ United States · Ships to 28 states | Case of 6 | 750ml | $121.67 | +95% | View |
|
2017
avg $110.92 / 750ml
|
|||||
| The Wine to BuyπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $89.99 | −19% | View |
| Tribeca Wine MerchantsπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $101.98 | −8% | View |
| Grand Cru DirectπΊπΈ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $106.67 | −4% | View |
| Wine EmpireπΊπΈ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $115.17 | +4% | View |
| The Wine CellarageπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $121.00 | +9% | View |
| Saratoga Wine ExchangeπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $121.95 | +10% | View |
|
2016
avg $111.33 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Tribeca Wine MerchantsπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $101.98 | −8% | View |
| Grand Cru DirectπΊπΈ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $107.50 | −3% | View |
| Wine EmpireπΊπΈ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $115.17 | +3% | View |
| The Wine CellarageπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $121.00 | +9% | View |
|
2015
|
|||||
| Station Plaza WineπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $89.99 | View | |
|
NV
|
|||||
| Wooden CorkπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $85.99 | View | |
Is this a good price?
At $89.99, the 2017 Pierre Labet Beaune Dessus des Marconnets Clos Rouge is about 19% below the typical $110.92 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2020
Tracked from $54.17 to $143.00 across 85 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $54.33, 41% below the average of $91.97 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $54.33 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $58.95 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $54.17 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $121.00 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $54.33 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $125.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $120.00 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $54.50 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $125.33 |
| 21 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $121.00 |
| 20 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $59.00 |
| 18 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $60.00 |
2018
Tracked from $57.17 to $121.67 across 54 recorded prices since 18 Jun 2026. The most recent is $62.95, about the average of $63.55 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $62.95 |
| 26 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $57.33 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $57.17 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $62.94 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $57.33 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $62.00 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $57.67 |
| 20 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $62.95 |
| 14 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $63.00 |
| 12 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $64.00 |
| 11 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $63.00 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $63.95 |
2017
Tracked from $89.99 to $124.00 across 96 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $101.98, 8% below the average of $110.93 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $101.98 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $101.63 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $121.00 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $115.17 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $101.98 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $120.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $101.74 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $106.67 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $115.50 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $121.95 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $121.00 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $102.02 |
2016
Tracked from $101.28 to $124.00 across 94 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $115.17, 4% above the average of $110.88 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $115.17 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $101.98 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $114.67 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $101.63 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $121.00 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $115.17 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $101.98 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $120.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $101.74 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $107.50 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $115.50 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $121.00 |
More from Pierre Labet
Frequently asked questions
How much does Pierre Labet Beaune Dessus des Marconnets Clos Rouge cost?
Across the 10 retailers we track, Pierre Labet Beaune Dessus des Marconnets Clos Rouge ranges from $85.99 to $121.80.
What is the cheapest price for Pierre Labet Beaune Dessus des Marconnets Clos Rouge?
The lowest price we're tracking is $54.33 at Wine Empire.
Where can I buy Pierre Labet Beaune Dessus des Marconnets Clos Rouge?
Pierre Labet Beaune Dessus des Marconnets Clos Rouge is available from 10 retailers we track, including Wine Empire, Saratoga Wine Exchange and The Wine Cellarage.
Is $89.99 a good price for Pierre Labet Beaune Dessus des Marconnets Clos Rouge?
At $89.99, the 2017 Pierre Labet Beaune Dessus des Marconnets Clos Rouge is about 19% below the typical $110.92 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Has the price of Pierre Labet Beaune Dessus des Marconnets Clos Rouge gone up or down?
Across the 96 prices we have recorded for the 2017, Pierre Labet Beaune Dessus des Marconnets Clos Rouge has ranged from $89.99 to $124.00. The most recent is $101.98, 8% below the $110.93 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Pierre Labet Beaune Dessus des Marconnets Clos Rouge?
$89.99, seen at The Wine to Buy on 10 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 96 prices we have recorded for the 2017.
What bottle sizes are available for Pierre Labet Beaune Dessus des Marconnets Clos Rouge?
We're tracking these sizes: 750ml and 1.5L.