Pierre Meurgey Les Grands Epenots
Red · France › Burgundy › Côte de Beaune › Pommard
from $82.08 · 6 listings across 3 retailers
Prices across 3 retailers
- Retail
- A single bottle, sold on its own at the price shown.
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
- In bond
- Held in a bonded warehouse with duty and VAT not yet paid. The price excludes both, so taking delivery costs more than it says.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2022
|
|||||
| Honest Grapes🇬🇧 United Kingdom | Case of 6In bond | 750ml | £62.00 | View | |
| Saratoga Wine Exchange🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $145.94 | View | |
| DECANT🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $170.00 | View | |
|
2021
|
|||||
| Saratoga Wine Exchange🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $146.94 | View | |
|
2020
|
|||||
| Saratoga Wine Exchange🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $128.94 | View | |
|
2018
|
|||||
| Honest Grapes🇬🇧 United Kingdom | Case of 6 | 750ml | £72.90 | View | |
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2022
Tracked from $82.08 to $170.00 across 4 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $145.94, 7% above the average of $136.24 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $145.94 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Honest Grapes | $82.08 |
| 23 Jun 2026 | DECANT | $170.00 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $146.94 |
2021
Tracked from $135.20 to $146.94 across 2 recorded prices since 12 Jun 2026. The most recent is $146.94, 4% above the average of $141.07 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Aug 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $146.94 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $135.20 |
2020
Tracked from $128.94 to $142.94 across 3 recorded prices since 12 Jun 2026. The most recent is $128.94, 4% below the average of $133.94 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $128.94 |
| 3 Aug 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $129.94 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $142.94 |
More from Pierre Meurgey
Frequently asked questions
How much does Pierre Meurgey Les Grands Epenots cost?
Across the 3 retailers we track, Pierre Meurgey Les Grands Epenots ranges from $82.08 to $170.00.
What is the cheapest price for Pierre Meurgey Les Grands Epenots?
The lowest price we're tracking is $82.08 at Honest Grapes.
Where can I buy Pierre Meurgey Les Grands Epenots?
Pierre Meurgey Les Grands Epenots is available from 3 retailers we track, including Honest Grapes, Saratoga Wine Exchange and DECANT.
Has the price of Pierre Meurgey Les Grands Epenots gone up or down?
Across the 4 prices we have recorded for the 2022, Pierre Meurgey Les Grands Epenots has ranged from $82.08 to $170.00. The most recent is $145.94, 7% above the $136.24 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Pierre Meurgey Les Grands Epenots?
$82.08, seen at Honest Grapes on 10 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 4 prices we have recorded for the 2022.