Pierre Peters Cuvee Reserve
Sparkling · France › Champagne · by Pierre Peters
Prices checked daily · last price change 23 Oct 2026
18 offers at 13 stores
-
NV 750ml
Retail · France
€40.00Go to store -
NV 1.5L
In bondCase of 3United Kingdom
£81.67£40.83 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375ml
Retail
$28.00$56.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 750ml18% below typicalNew York Wine WarehouseBest price
Retail
$65.00Go to store -
NV 750ml
In bondCase of 6United Kingdom
£49.83Go to store -
NV 750ml13% below typical
Retail
$69.05Go to store -
NV 750ml11% below typical
Retail · Ships to 1 state
$69.95Go to store -
2016 1.5L
Retail
$145.00$72.50 / 750mlGo to store -
2017 1.5L
Retail
$149.00$74.50 / 750mlGo to store -
2021 1.5L
Retail
$150.00$75.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 750ml5% below typical
Retail
$75.00Go to store -
NV 1.5L
Retail
$154.99$77.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 750ml1% above typical
Retail
$77.99Go to store -
NV 750ml5% above typical
Retail · Ships to 5 states
$79.99Go to store -
NV 750ml5% above typical
Retail
$79.99Go to store -
NV 750ml7% above typical
Retail
$81.99Go to store -
NV 1.5L
Retail · United Kingdom
£130.00£65.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 750ml18% above typical
Retail
$89.99Go to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2021
First recorded at $75.00 at New York Wine Warehouse on 17 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2017
First recorded at $74.50 at New York Wine Warehouse on 17 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2016
First recorded at $72.50 at New York Wine Warehouse on 17 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $44.84 to $98.29 across 21 recorded prices since 28 May 2026. The most recent is $79.99, 12% above the average of $71.65 we have recorded.
Show all 21 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 2026 | Surdyk's | $79.99 |
| 21 Oct 2026 | Hedonism Wines | $86.93 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | West Palm Wine | $75.00 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | The Wine & Cheese Place | $77.99 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Hedonism Wines | $98.29 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Divine Cellar | $44.84 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Ace Spirits | $69.05 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | FINE+RARE | $54.61 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | FINE+RARE | $66.64 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Acker Wines (retail) | $77.50 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Super Buy-Rite Jersey City | $79.99 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | New York Wine Warehouse | $56.00 |
More from Pierre Peters
-
Pierre Peters Brut Blanc de Blancs Champagne Cuvée de Réserve NV
59 stores · 96 pts
from$50.92 -
from$225.00
-
from$235.00
-
Pierre Peters Cuvée de Réserve Blanc de Blancs Grand Cru Extra Aging
25 stores · 94 pts
from$57.51 -
Pierre Peters L'Esprit Blanc de Blancs
22 stores · 95 pts
from$99.95 -
from$250.00
-
Pierre Peters L'Esprit Blanc de Blancs Grand Cru Millesime
17 stores · 94 pts
from$103.06 -
Pierre Peters Extra Brut Blanc de Blancs Grand Cru
17 stores · 93 pts
from$64.53
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Louis Roederer Cristal Brut
Sparkling · 289 stores · 100 pts
from$220.6543% below typical -
Bollinger Special Cuvee NV
Sparkling · 231 stores · 96 pts
from$42.0334% below typical -
Veuve Clicquot Brut Yellow Label
Sparkling · 231 stores · 94 pts
from$36.3438% below typical -
Moet & Chandon Brut Impérial
Sparkling · 215 stores · 96 pts
from$33.7931% below typical -
Ruinart Blanc de Blancs
Sparkling · 211 stores · 100 pts
from$72.42 -
Laurent-Perrier La Cuvée Brut
Sparkling · 205 stores · 100 pts
from$16.6054% below typical
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Pierre Peters Cuvee Reserve cost?
Prices start at $44.84 for the non-vintage Pierre Peters Cuvee Reserve. Other vintages in stock: the 2016 from $145.00 for a 1.5L bottle, the 2017 from $149.00 for a 1.5L bottle and the 2021 from $150.00 for a 1.5L bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Pierre Peters Cuvee Reserve?
The lowest price we're tracking is $65.00 for the non-vintage Pierre Peters Cuvee Reserve at New York Wine Warehouse.
Where can I buy Pierre Peters Cuvee Reserve?
Pierre Peters Cuvee Reserve is available as single bottles from 12 retailers we track, including Divine Cellar, New York Wine Warehouse and Ace Spirits.
Has the price of the non-vintage Pierre Peters Cuvee Reserve gone up or down?
Across the 21 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Pierre Peters Cuvee Reserve has ranged from $44.84 to $98.29. The most recent is $79.99, 12% above the $71.65 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Pierre Peters Cuvee Reserve?
$44.84, seen at Divine Cellar on 19 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 21 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.
What bottle sizes are available for Pierre Peters Cuvee Reserve?
We're tracking these sizes: 750ml, 1.5L and 375ml.