Poderi Cellario E' Rosso!
Red · Italy › Piedmont · by Poderi Cellario
Prices checked daily · last price change 20 Oct 2026
11 offers at 11 stores
-
NV 1L20% below typicalWoods Wholesale WineBest price
Retail
$15.99$11.99 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L
Retail
$24.00$12.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L10% below typical
Retail
$17.99$13.49 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1LTypical price
Retail
$19.99$14.99 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1LTypical price
Retail
$19.99$14.99 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1LTypical price
Retail
$20.00$15.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L15% above typical
Retail · Ships to 30 states
$22.99$17.24 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L15% above typical
Retail
$22.99$17.24 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L40% above typical
Retail
$27.99$20.99 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 750ml
Case of 12Ships to 28 states
$24.00Go to store -
NV 1L110% above typical
Retail · Ships to 39 states
$42.00$31.50 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $15.99, the non-vintage Poderi Cellario E' Rosso! (1L) is about the typical $20.00 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $11.99 to $31.50 across 11 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $13.49, 23% below the average of $17.58 we have recorded.
Show all 11 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | Plum Market | $13.49 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | My Wine Connection | $20.99 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | Wine Dispensary | $15.00 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | The Cellar d'Or | $17.24 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Grand Wine Cellar | $24.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Vinovore | $12.00 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Woods Wholesale Wine | $11.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Flatiron Wines SF | $17.24 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Preservation Natural Wines | $31.50 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Bottles Fine Wine | $14.99 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | Mission Wine & Spirits | $14.99 |
More from Poderi Cellario
-
from$21.99
-
Poderi Cellario È Bianco
6 stores
from$22.99 -
from$16.99
-
from$18.99
-
from$9.75
-
from$14.99
-
Poderi Cellario Moscato D'Asti
4 stores
from$19.99 -
from$21.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
G.D. Vajra Barolo Albe
Red · 147 stores · 100 pts
from$28.9728% below typical -
Luciano Sandrone Barolo Le Vigne
Red · 144 stores · 100 pts
from$80.3333% below typical -
Produttori del Barbaresco
Red · 139 stores · 100 pts
from$30.2630% below typical -
Gaja Barbaresco
Red · 138 stores · 100 pts
from$184.8822% below typical -
Vietti Barolo RAVERA
Red · 131 stores · 100 pts
from$134.0033% below typical -
G.D. Vajra Barolo Bricco delle Viole
Red · 130 stores · 100 pts
from$30.6025% below typical
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Poderi Cellario E' Rosso! cost?
Prices start at $15.99 for a 1L bottle for the non-vintage Poderi Cellario E' Rosso!.
What is the cheapest price for Poderi Cellario E' Rosso!?
The lowest price we're tracking is $15.99 for a 1L bottle for the non-vintage Poderi Cellario E' Rosso! at Woods Wholesale Wine.
Where can I buy Poderi Cellario E' Rosso!?
Poderi Cellario E' Rosso! is available as single bottles from 10 retailers we track, including Woods Wholesale Wine, Vinovore and Plum Market.
Is $15.99 a good price for the non-vintage Poderi Cellario E' Rosso!?
At $15.99, the non-vintage Poderi Cellario E' Rosso! (1L) is about the typical $20.00 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of the non-vintage Poderi Cellario E' Rosso! gone up or down?
Across the 11 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Poderi Cellario E' Rosso! has ranged from $11.99 to $31.50. The most recent is $13.49, 23% below the $17.58 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Poderi Cellario E' Rosso!?
$11.99, seen at Woods Wholesale Wine on 9 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 11 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.
What bottle sizes are available for Poderi Cellario E' Rosso!?
We're tracking these sizes: 1L, 1.5L and 750ml.