Poderi Oddero Barolo Villero
Red · Italy › Piedmont › Barolo › Barolo DOCG · Nebbiolo · by Poderi Oddero
Prices checked daily · last price change 19 Oct 2026
3 offers at 2 stores
-
2020 1.5LWoods Wholesale WineBest price
Retail
$265.00$132.50 / 750mlGo to store -
2022 1.5L
Retail
$269.99$135.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2016 1.5L
In bondUnited Kingdom
£240.00£120.00 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2022
First recorded at $135.00 at Woods Wholesale Wine on 9 Sept 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2020
First recorded at $132.50 at Woods Wholesale Wine on 9 Sept 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2016
First recorded at $159.68 at Berry Bros. & Rudd on 19 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
More from Poderi Oddero
-
Poderi Oddero Barolo
15 stores · 97 pts
from$62.99 -
from$24.99
-
Poderi Oddero Barolo Rocche di Castiglione
3 stores · 94 pts
from$105.99 -
from$26.99
-
Poderi Oddero Brunate
2 stores
from$56.72 -
Poderi Oddero Barolo Vigna Rionda Riserva
1 store · 97 pts
from$269.99 -
from$129.73
-
from$130.84
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Giuseppe Rinaldi Barolo Brunate-Le Coste
Red · 65 stores · 98 pts
from$245.2036% below typical -
Gaja Conteisa
Red · 56 stores · 100 pts
from$216.0023% below typical -
Mirafiore Barolo
Red · 18 stores · 94 pts
from$39.9937% below typical -
Palladino Barolo Ornato
Red · 13 stores · 94 pts
from$54.9929% below typical -
Giacomo Borgogno Cannubi Barolo
Red · 8 stores · 96 pts
from$124.83 -
Michele Chiarlo Barolo DOCG Tortoniano
Red · 7 stores · 93 pts
from$54.61
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Poderi Oddero Barolo Villero cost?
Prices start at $265.00 for a 1.5L bottle for the 2020 Poderi Oddero Barolo Villero. Other vintages in stock: the 2022 from $269.99 for a 1.5L bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Poderi Oddero Barolo Villero?
The lowest price we're tracking is $265.00 for a 1.5L bottle for the 2020 Poderi Oddero Barolo Villero at Woods Wholesale Wine.
Where can I buy Poderi Oddero Barolo Villero?
Poderi Oddero Barolo Villero is currently available as single bottles from Woods Wholesale Wine among the retailers we track.