Ponsot Corton Charlemagne Blanc

by Ponsot

White · France › Burgundy › Corton

from $275.00 · 52 listings across 13 retailers

Best offer · 2017 $538.33 at Grand Cru DirectBest priceView offer

Prices across 13 retailers

Offer type
Retail
A single bottle, sold on its own at the price shown.
Case only
Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
In bond
Held in a bonded warehouse with duty and VAT not yet paid. The price excludes both, so taking delivery costs more than it says.
Pre-arrival
Sold before the wine has physically landed. Delivery is often months away, and these never set the best price on this page.
Retailer Offer Size Price vs avg
2023
Goedhuis Waddesdon๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง United Kingdom In bond 1.5L ยฃ595.00ยฃ297.50 / 750ml View
2022
Westgarth Wines๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States Case of 6 750ml $275.00 View
The Wine Collective๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Australia Retail 750ml A$1,449.00 View
2020
Saratoga Wine Exchange๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States · Ships nationwide Pre-arrivalCase of 3 1.5L $1,183.28$591.64 / 750ml View
Westgarth Wines๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States Case of 3 1.5L $1,183.33$591.67 / 750ml View
2019 avg $418.85 / 750ml
Grand Cru Direct๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States Case of 6 750ml $391.67 −6% View
Wine Empire๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $399.00 −5% View
Tribeca Wine Merchants๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States · Ships nationwide Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $399.36 −5% View
Westgarth Wines๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States Case of 6 750ml $438.33 +5% View
The Wine Cellarage๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States · Ships nationwide Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $453.00 +8% View
Westgarth Wines๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States Case of 3 1.5L $966.67$483.33 / 750ml +15% View
Wally's Wine๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States · Ships nationwide Pre-arrival 750ml $650.00 +55% View
2018 avg $321.58 / 750ml
Plucky Wines๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States Retail 750ml $299.99 −7% View
Grand Cru Direct๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $313.33 −3% View
Wine Empire๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $321.50 par View
Tribeca Wine Merchants๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States · Ships nationwide Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $321.66 par View
The Wine Cellarage๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States · Ships nationwide Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $365.00 +14% View
Saratoga Wine Exchange๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States · Ships nationwide Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $393.10 +22% View
2017 avg $583.97 / 750ml
Grand Cru Direct๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States Case of 6 750ml $538.33 −8% View
Wine Empire๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $548.50 −6% View
Tribeca Wine Merchants๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States · Ships nationwide Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $549.60 −6% View
Tribeca Wine Merchants๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States · Ships nationwide Pre-arrivalCase of 3 1.5L $1,113.56$556.78 / 750ml −5% View
Wine Empire๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States Pre-arrivalCase of 3 1.5L $1,126.33$563.17 / 750ml −4% View
Grand Cru Direct๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States Pre-arrivalCase of 3 1.5L $1,126.67$563.33 / 750ml −4% View
Westgarth Wines๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States Case of 6 750ml $618.33 +6% View
The Wine Cellarage๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States · Ships nationwide Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $622.00 +7% View
Saratoga Wine Exchange๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States · Ships nationwide Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $630.64 +8% View
The Wine Cellarage๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States · Ships nationwide Pre-arrivalCase of 3 1.5L $1,262.00$631.00 / 750ml +8% View
Saratoga Wine Exchange๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States · Ships nationwide Pre-arrivalCase of 3 1.5L $1,272.95$636.48 / 750ml +9% View
Westgarth Wines๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States Case of 3 1.5L $1,303.33$651.67 / 750ml +12% View
2016 avg $311.25 / 750ml
Grand Cru Direct๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $286.67 −8% View
Tribeca Wine Merchants๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States · Ships nationwide Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $291.46 −6% View
Wine Empire๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $291.50 −6% View
The Wine Cellarage๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States · Ships nationwide Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $331.00 +6% View
Westgarth Wines๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States Case of 6 750ml $346.67 +11% View
Saratoga Wine Exchange๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States · Ships nationwide Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $351.62 +13% View
2015 avg $349.98 / 750ml
Grand Cru Direct๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States Case of 6 750ml $329.17 −6% View
Wine Empire๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $335.17 −4% View
Tribeca Wine Merchants๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States · Ships nationwide Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $335.34 −4% View
Central Wine Merchants๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States Retail 750ml $349.98 par View
SommPicks๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States Retail 750ml $376.00 +7% View
The Wine Cellarage๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States · Ships nationwide Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $381.00 +9% View
Saratoga Wine Exchange๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States · Ships nationwide Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $409.78 +17% View
2014 avg $432.51 / 750ml
Grand Cru Direct๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States Case of 6 750ml $402.50 −7% View
Wine Empire๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $411.50 −5% View
Tribeca Wine Merchants๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States · Ships nationwide Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $412.01 −5% View
SommPicks๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States Retail 750ml $453.00 +5% View
The Wine Cellarage๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States · Ships nationwide Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $467.00 +8% View
Saratoga Wine Exchange๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States · Ships nationwide Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $473.03 +9% View
2012
Baron Wines USA๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States Retail 750ml $375.00 View
Goedhuis Waddesdon๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง United Kingdom Case of 6In bond 750ml ยฃ300.00 View
Westgarth Wines๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States Case of 6 750ml $543.33 View

Is this a good price?

At $538.33, the 2017 Ponsot Corton Charlemagne Blanc is about 8% below the typical $583.97 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.

Price history

Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.

2022

Tracked from $275.00 to $1,016.50 across 6 recorded prices since 14 Jun 2026. The most recent is $275.00, 31% below the average of $401.36 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the 2022, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
24 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $275.00
23 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $276.67
17 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $278.33
15 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $280.00
10 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $281.67
14 Jun 2026 The Wine Collective $1,016.50

2020

Tracked from $1,179.95 to $1,183.33 across 4 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $1,183.28, about the average of $1,181.64 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the 2020, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
25 Sept 2026 Saratoga Wine Exchange $1,183.28
24 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $1,183.33
10 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $1,180.00
9 Sept 2026 Saratoga Wine Exchange $1,179.95

2019

Tracked from $390.00 to $993.33 across 115 recorded prices since 1 Jun 2026. The most recent is $399.36, 18% below the average of $489.55 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the 2019, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
25 Sept 2026 Tribeca Wine Merchants $399.36
25 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $453.00
25 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $438.33
25 Sept 2026 Grand Cru Direct $391.67
25 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $966.67
24 Sept 2026 Grand Cru Direct $390.00
24 Sept 2026 Tribeca Wine Merchants $397.90
24 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $452.00
24 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $970.00
24 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $453.00
23 Sept 2026 Grand Cru Direct $390.83
23 Sept 2026 Wine Empire $399.00

2018

Tracked from $299.99 to $402.62 across 198 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $393.10, 11% above the average of $355.31 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the 2018, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
26 Sept 2026 Saratoga Wine Exchange $393.10
25 Sept 2026 Tribeca Wine Merchants $321.66
25 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $365.00
25 Sept 2026 Tribeca Wine Merchants $320.49
25 Sept 2026 Saratoga Wine Exchange $392.67
24 Sept 2026 Plucky Wines $299.99
24 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $364.00
24 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $365.00
24 Sept 2026 Wine Empire $321.50
23 Sept 2026 Tribeca Wine Merchants $321.66
23 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $363.00
23 Sept 2026 Grand Cru Direct $313.33

2017

Tracked from $535.83 to $1,340.13 across 447 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $1,113.56, 13% above the average of $982.16 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the 2017, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
26 Sept 2026 Tribeca Wine Merchants $1,113.56
26 Sept 2026 Grand Cru Direct $1,126.67
25 Sept 2026 Tribeca Wine Merchants $1,115.20
25 Sept 2026 Tribeca Wine Merchants $549.60
25 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $622.00
25 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $1,262.00
25 Sept 2026 Grand Cru Direct $538.33
25 Sept 2026 Grand Cru Direct $1,128.33
25 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $1,303.33
25 Sept 2026 Saratoga Wine Exchange $630.64
25 Sept 2026 Saratoga Wine Exchange $1,272.95
25 Sept 2026 Grand Cru Direct $535.83

2016

Tracked from $285.36 to $351.67 across 192 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $286.67, 11% below the average of $321.71 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the 2016, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
25 Sept 2026 Grand Cru Direct $286.67
25 Sept 2026 Tribeca Wine Merchants $291.46
25 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $331.00
25 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $346.67
25 Sept 2026 Grand Cru Direct $285.83
25 Sept 2026 Tribeca Wine Merchants $290.40
24 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $330.00
24 Sept 2026 Saratoga Wine Exchange $351.62
24 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $348.33
24 Sept 2026 Wine Empire $291.50
23 Sept 2026 Grand Cru Direct $286.67
23 Sept 2026 Tribeca Wine Merchants $291.46

2015

Tracked from $327.50 to $418.41 across 160 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $335.17, 9% below the average of $368.54 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the 2015, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
26 Sept 2026 Wine Empire $335.17
25 Sept 2026 Tribeca Wine Merchants $335.34
25 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $381.00
25 Sept 2026 Grand Cru Direct $329.17
25 Sept 2026 Saratoga Wine Exchange $409.78
25 Sept 2026 Tribeca Wine Merchants $334.12
23 Sept 2026 Grand Cru Direct $327.50
23 Sept 2026 Tribeca Wine Merchants $335.34
23 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $380.00
23 Sept 2026 Grand Cru Direct $328.33
23 Sept 2026 Tribeca Wine Merchants $336.32
22 Sept 2026 Grand Cru Direct $330.00

2014

Tracked from $400.83 to $479.00 across 183 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $412.01, 8% below the average of $447.91 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the 2014, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
25 Sept 2026 Tribeca Wine Merchants $412.01
25 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $467.00
25 Sept 2026 SommPicks $453.00
25 Sept 2026 Grand Cru Direct $402.50
25 Sept 2026 Saratoga Wine Exchange $473.03
25 Sept 2026 Tribeca Wine Merchants $410.50
24 Sept 2026 Grand Cru Direct $401.67
24 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $466.00
24 Sept 2026 Wine Empire $411.50
23 Sept 2026 Tribeca Wine Merchants $412.01
23 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $465.00
23 Sept 2026 Grand Cru Direct $400.83

2012

Tracked from $375.00 to $558.33 across 9 recorded prices since 11 Jul 2026. The most recent is $543.33, 6% above the average of $513.69 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the 2012, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
25 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $543.33
24 Sept 2026 Baron Wines USA $375.00
24 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $545.00
23 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $548.33
20 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $551.67
17 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $550.00
12 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $555.00
10 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $558.33
11 Jul 2026 Goedhuis Waddesdon $396.59

More from Ponsot

Frequently asked questions

How much does Ponsot Corton Charlemagne Blanc cost?

Across the 13 retailers we track, Ponsot Corton Charlemagne Blanc ranges from $275.00 to $1,016.50.

What is the cheapest price for Ponsot Corton Charlemagne Blanc?

The lowest price we're tracking is $275.00 at Westgarth Wines.

Where can I buy Ponsot Corton Charlemagne Blanc?

Ponsot Corton Charlemagne Blanc is available from 13 retailers we track, including Westgarth Wines, Grand Cru Direct and Tribeca Wine Merchants.

Is $538.33 a good price for Ponsot Corton Charlemagne Blanc?

At $538.33, the 2017 Ponsot Corton Charlemagne Blanc is about 8% below the typical $583.97 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.

Has the price of Ponsot Corton Charlemagne Blanc gone up or down?

Across the 447 prices we have recorded for the 2017, Ponsot Corton Charlemagne Blanc has ranged from $535.83 to $1,340.13. The most recent is $1,113.56, 13% above the $982.16 average of everything we have recorded.

What is the lowest price recorded for Ponsot Corton Charlemagne Blanc?

$535.83, seen at Grand Cru Direct on 25 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 447 prices we have recorded for the 2017.

What bottle sizes are available for Ponsot Corton Charlemagne Blanc?

We're tracking these sizes: 750ml and 1.5L.

Vino Alert (also written VinoAlert) is a free, public wine price comparison tool. Look up any wine to compare its price across the stores we track worldwide, with price history and today's best price. No account or login is needed to look up a price.

Vino Alert is an independent price-comparison service. We are not affiliated with or endorsed by the retailers listed. Prices and availability are subject to change at any time.

Are you 21 or older?

Vino Alert tracks wine prices, so we can only let you in if you are of legal drinking age.

You have to be 21 or older to use Vino Alert. Please come back when you are of legal drinking age.

Region & currency

We only show offers from stores that ship to your country. In the US, picking a state narrows that to stores shipping to your state. Pick "Worldwide" to see all the stores we track. Currency is display-only and doesn't filter anything.

Report an issue

Tell us what looks wrong and we'll review it.