Quilceda Creek Palengat Red Wine
Red · United States › Washington › Columbia Valley · Cabernet Sauvignon
from $89.00 · 6 listings across 4 retailers
Prices across 4 retailers
- Retail
- A single bottle, sold on its own at the price shown.
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2020
|
|||||
| CellaraidersπΊπΈ United States · Ships to 31 states | Retail | 750ml | $145.00 | View | |
|
2014
avg $178.00 / 750ml
|
|||||
| CellaraidersπΊπΈ United States · Ships to 31 states | Retail | 750ml | $89.00 | −50% | View |
| SommPicksπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $178.00 | par | View |
| Westgarth WinesπΊπΈ United States | Case of 6 | 750ml | $221.67 | +25% | View |
|
2013
|
|||||
| CellaraidersπΊπΈ United States · Ships to 31 states | Retail | 750ml | $89.00 | View | |
|
2010
|
|||||
| Baron Wines USAπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $139.00 | View | |
Is this a good price?
At $89.00, the 2014 Quilceda Creek Palengat Red Wine is about 50% below the typical $178.00 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2014
Tracked from $89.00 to $226.67 across 10 recorded prices since 3 Jul 2026. The most recent is $221.67, 12% above the average of $197.43 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $221.67 |
| 18 Sept 2026 | SommPicks | $178.00 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $223.33 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | SommPicks | $179.00 |
| 15 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $225.00 |
| 12 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $226.67 |
| 11 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $225.00 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $226.67 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | SommPicks | $180.00 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | Cellaraiders | $89.00 |
More from Quilceda Creek
Frequently asked questions
How much does Quilceda Creek Palengat Red Wine cost?
Across the 4 retailers we track, Quilceda Creek Palengat Red Wine ranges from $89.00 to $221.67.
What is the cheapest price for Quilceda Creek Palengat Red Wine?
The lowest price we're tracking is $89.00 at Cellaraiders.
Where can I buy Quilceda Creek Palengat Red Wine?
Quilceda Creek Palengat Red Wine is available from 4 retailers we track, including Cellaraiders, Baron Wines USA and SommPicks.
Is $89.00 a good price for Quilceda Creek Palengat Red Wine?
At $89.00, the 2014 Quilceda Creek Palengat Red Wine is about 50% below the typical $178.00 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Has the price of Quilceda Creek Palengat Red Wine gone up or down?
Across the 10 prices we have recorded for the 2014, Quilceda Creek Palengat Red Wine has ranged from $89.00 to $226.67. The most recent is $221.67, 12% above the $197.43 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Quilceda Creek Palengat Red Wine?
$89.00, seen at Cellaraiders on 3 July 2026. That is the cheapest of the 10 prices we have recorded for the 2014.