Résonance Dundee Hills Pinot Noir Découverte Vineyard
by Résonance
Red · United States › Oregon › Willamette Valley › Yamhill-Carlton · Pinot Noir
from $55.97 · 12 listings across 12 retailers
Prices across 12 retailers
- Retail
- A single bottle, sold on its own at the price shown.
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
- Pre-arrival
- Sold before the wine has physically landed. Delivery is often months away, and these never set the best price on this page.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2022
avg $69.47 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Wine Chateau🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $55.97 | −19% | View |
| Saratoga Wine Exchange🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $68.94 | −1% | View |
| The Wine to Buy🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $69.99 | +1% | View |
| Bottlerocket Wine & Spirit🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $95.79 | +38% | View |
|
2021
avg $74.99 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Woodland Hills Wine Company🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $69.95 | −7% | View |
| Merchant of Wine🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $70.00 | −7% | View |
| Artale & Co🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $74.99 | par | View |
| Big Hammer Wines🇺🇸 United States | Case of 6 | 750ml | $84.17 | +12% | View |
| Wine.com🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $99.99 | +33% | View |
|
2019
avg $62.00 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Wine Empire🇺🇸 United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $58.67 | −5% | View |
| The Wine Cellarage🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $62.00 | par | View |
| Calvert Woodley🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $67.97 | +10% | View |
Is this a good price?
At $69.95, the 2021 Résonance Dundee Hills Pinot Noir Découverte Vineyard is about the typical $74.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2022
Tracked from $55.97 to $95.79 across 7 recorded prices since 12 Jun 2026. The most recent is $68.94, 5% below the average of $72.79 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $68.94 |
| 11 Sept 2026 | Bottlerocket Wine & Spirit | $95.79 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | The Wine to Buy | $69.99 |
| 2 Sept 2026 | Wine Chateau | $55.97 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | Wine Chateau | $79.97 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $68.95 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $69.91 |
2021
Tracked from $69.95 to $99.99 across 6 recorded prices since 1 Jun 2026. The most recent is $84.17, 8% above the average of $78.18 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Sept 2026 | Big Hammer Wines | $84.17 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Woodland Hills Wine Company | $69.95 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Artale & Co | $74.99 |
| 21 Jul 2026 | Merchant of Wine | $70.00 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | Merchant of Wine | $69.95 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | Wine.com | $99.99 |
2019
Tracked from $58.67 to $84.99 across 27 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $58.67, 9% below the average of $64.13 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $58.67 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $58.83 |
| 20 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $62.00 |
| 19 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $63.00 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $62.00 |
| 14 Sept 2026 | Calvert Woodley | $67.97 |
| 26 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $63.00 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $64.00 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $63.00 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $64.00 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $63.00 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $64.00 |
More from Résonance
Frequently asked questions
How much does Résonance Dundee Hills Pinot Noir Découverte Vineyard cost?
Across the 12 retailers we track, Résonance Dundee Hills Pinot Noir Découverte Vineyard ranges from $55.97 to $99.99.
What is the cheapest price for Résonance Dundee Hills Pinot Noir Découverte Vineyard?
The lowest price we're tracking is $55.97 at Wine Chateau.
Where can I buy Résonance Dundee Hills Pinot Noir Découverte Vineyard?
Résonance Dundee Hills Pinot Noir Découverte Vineyard is available from 12 retailers we track, including Wine Chateau, Wine Empire and The Wine Cellarage.
Is $69.95 a good price for Résonance Dundee Hills Pinot Noir Découverte Vineyard?
At $69.95, the 2021 Résonance Dundee Hills Pinot Noir Découverte Vineyard is about the typical $74.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of Résonance Dundee Hills Pinot Noir Découverte Vineyard gone up or down?
Across the 27 prices we have recorded for the 2019, Résonance Dundee Hills Pinot Noir Découverte Vineyard has ranged from $58.67 to $84.99. The most recent is $58.67, 9% below the $64.13 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Résonance Dundee Hills Pinot Noir Découverte Vineyard?
$58.67, seen at Wine Empire on 22 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 27 prices we have recorded for the 2019.