Rivers Marie Chardonnay Bearwallow Vineyard
by Rivers Marie
White · United States › California › Anderson Valley · Chardonnay
from $65.00 · 3 listings across 3 retailers
Prices across 3 retailers
- Retail
- A single bottle, sold on its own at the price shown.
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2023
|
|||||
| Gary's Wine & MarketplaceπΊπΈ United States · Ships to 36 states | Retail | 750ml | $84.99 | View | |
| Grand Wine CellarπΊπΈ United States · Ships to 28 states | Case of 12 | 750ml | $96.00 | View | |
|
2016
|
|||||
| Wally's WineπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $65.00 | View | |
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2023
Tracked from $76.48 to $96.00 across 8 recorded prices since 4 Jul 2026. The most recent is $84.99, about the average of $83.18 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | Gary's Wine & Marketplace | $84.99 |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Gary's Wine & Marketplace | $76.48 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Gary's Wine & Marketplace | $84.99 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Gary's Wine & Marketplace | $76.48 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Gary's Wine & Marketplace | $84.99 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Gary's Wine & Marketplace | $76.48 |
| 12 Jul 2026 | Gary's Wine & Marketplace | $84.99 |
| 4 Jul 2026 | Grand Wine Cellar | $96.00 |
More from Rivers Marie
Frequently asked questions
How much does Rivers Marie Chardonnay Bearwallow Vineyard cost?
Across the 3 retailers we track, Rivers Marie Chardonnay Bearwallow Vineyard ranges from $65.00 to $96.00.
What is the cheapest price for Rivers Marie Chardonnay Bearwallow Vineyard?
The lowest price we're tracking is $65.00 at Wally's Wine.
Where can I buy Rivers Marie Chardonnay Bearwallow Vineyard?
Rivers Marie Chardonnay Bearwallow Vineyard is available from 3 retailers we track, including Wally's Wine, Gary's Wine & Marketplace and Grand Wine Cellar.
Has the price of Rivers Marie Chardonnay Bearwallow Vineyard gone up or down?
Across the 8 prices we have recorded for the 2023, Rivers Marie Chardonnay Bearwallow Vineyard has ranged from $76.48 to $96.00. The most recent is $84.99, about the $83.18 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Rivers Marie Chardonnay Bearwallow Vineyard?
$76.48, seen at Gary's Wine & Marketplace on 23 August 2026. That is the cheapest of the 8 prices we have recorded for the 2023.