Rosie Giovese Vino Rosato
Rosé · Italy · Sangiovese · by Rosie Giovese
Prices checked daily · last price change 22 Oct 2026
9 offers at 9 stores
-
2024 3LBeverage BossBest price
Retail
$29.49$7.37 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 3L12% below typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$29.99$7.50 / 750mlGo to store -
2025 3L
Retail
$32.99$8.25 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 3L3% below typical
Retail
$33.00$8.25 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 3L3% above typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$33.99$8.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 3L6% above typical
Retail
$34.99$8.75 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 3L13% above typical
Retail · Pickup only
$38.00$9.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 750ml
Retail
$25.99Go to store -
NV 750ml
Retail
$29.99Go to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2025
First recorded at $8.25 at International Wine Shop on 20 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2024
First recorded at $7.37 at Beverage Boss on 18 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $7.50 to $29.99 across 7 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $8.75, 38% below the average of $14.07 we have recorded.
Show all 7 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2026 | W & J Wine | $8.75 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Sip Whiskey | $29.99 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Convive Wine and Spirits | $8.25 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Purdy's Wine & Spirits | $25.99 |
| 28 Sept 2026 | Mt Carmel Wine & Spirits | $7.50 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Slope Cellars | $8.50 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | 3 Parks Wine Shop | $9.50 |
More from Rosie Giovese
-
Rosie Giovese Rosé
1 store
from$10.00
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Rosie Giovese Vino Rosato cost?
Prices start at $25.99 for the non-vintage Rosie Giovese Vino Rosato. Other vintages in stock: the 2024 from $29.49 for a 3L bottle and the 2025 from $32.99 for a 3L bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Rosie Giovese Vino Rosato?
The lowest price we're tracking is $25.99 for the non-vintage Rosie Giovese Vino Rosato at Purdy's Wine & Spirits.
Where can I buy Rosie Giovese Vino Rosato?
Rosie Giovese Vino Rosato is available as single bottles from 9 retailers we track, including Beverage Boss, Mt Carmel Wine & Spirits and International Wine Shop.
Has the price of the non-vintage Rosie Giovese Vino Rosato gone up or down?
Across the 7 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Rosie Giovese Vino Rosato has ranged from $7.50 to $29.99. The most recent is $8.75, 38% below the $14.07 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Rosie Giovese Vino Rosato?
$7.50, seen at Mt Carmel Wine & Spirits on 28 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 7 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.
What bottle sizes are available for Rosie Giovese Vino Rosato?
We're tracking these sizes: 3L and 750ml.