Royal Tokaji Aszú 5 Puttonyos
Dessert · Hungary · Furmint · by Royal Tokaji
Prices checked daily · last price change 21 Oct 2026
27 offers at 26 stores
-
NV 500mlBottle KingBest price
Retail
$54.99$82.49 / 750mlGo to store -
2018 500ml14% below typical
Retail · Ships to 36 states
$55.98$83.97 / 750mlGo to store -
2018 500ml11% below typical
Retail
$57.59$86.39 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 500ml
Retail
$59.97$89.96 / 750mlGo to store -
2017 500ml12% below typical
Retail · Ships to 28 states
$59.98$89.97 / 750mlGo to store -
2018 500ml8% below typical
Retail · Ships to 36 states
$59.99$89.99 / 750mlGo to store -
2018 500ml8% below typical$59.99$89.99 / 750mlGo to store
-
2018 500ml8% below typical
Retail
$59.99$89.99 / 750mlGo to store -
2018 500mlTypical price
Retail
$64.97$97.46 / 750mlGo to store -
2018 500mlTypical price
Retail
$64.99$97.48 / 750mlGo to store -
2017 500ml4% below typical
Retail
$64.99$97.48 / 750mlGo to store -
2017 500ml3% below typical
Retail · Ships to 7 states
$66.00$99.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2018 500ml2% above typical
Retail
$66.49$99.73 / 750mlGo to store -
2017 500ml1% below typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$66.99$100.48 / 750mlGo to store -
2018 500ml6% above typical
Retail
$68.99$103.48 / 750mlGo to store -
2017 500ml4% above typical
Retail
$68.99$103.48 / 750mlGo to store -
2018 500ml8% above typical
Retail
$69.98$104.97 / 750mlGo to store -
2018 500ml8% above typical
Retail · Ships to 14 states
$69.99$104.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2017 500ml5% above typical
Retail · Pickup only
$69.99$104.98 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 500ml
Retail
$71.95$107.93 / 750mlGo to store -
2018 500ml15% above typical
Retail · Ships to 2 states
$74.99$112.48 / 750mlGo to store -
2018 500ml
Retail · Australia
A$110.00A$165.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 500ml
Retail · Ships to 10 states
$79.99$119.98 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 500ml
Retail · Ships to 33 states
$80.99$121.48 / 750mlGo to store -
2017 500ml22% above typical
Retail · Ships to 13 states
$81.00$121.50 / 750mlGo to store -
1996 375ml
In bondCase of 6Hong Kong
HK$600.00HK$1,200.00 / 750mlGo to store -
1996 375ml
In bondCase of 6Singapore
SGD 98.17SGD 196.33 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $55.98, the 2018 Royal Tokaji Aszú 5 Puttonyos (500ml) is about 14% below the typical $64.99 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2018
Tracked from $80.97 to $115.97 across 19 recorded prices since 14 Jun 2026. The most recent is $97.46, 3% above the average of $94.20 we have recorded.
Show all 19 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | Plum Market | $97.46 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineTransit | $86.39 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineMadeEasy (Premier Group) | $89.99 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineDeals.com - Premier Wine & Spirits | $89.99 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | The Wine & Cheese Place | $103.48 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Arlington Wine & Liquor | $99.73 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Lincoln Fine Wines | $104.98 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | Vintage Wine Merchants | $104.97 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Amanti Vino | $112.48 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Tower Beer, Wine & Spirits | $97.48 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Allendale Wine Shoppe | $83.97 |
| 1 Sept 2026 | Gary's Wine & Marketplace | $89.99 |
2017
Tracked from $89.97 to $121.50 across 7 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $97.48, 5% below the average of $102.41 we have recorded.
Show all 7 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2026 | Gillette Wine & Spirits | $97.48 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | The Wine & Cheese Place | $103.48 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Bird Rock Fine Wine | $99.00 |
| 29 Sept 2026 | The Wine Country | $104.98 |
| 28 Sept 2026 | Esquin Wine & Spirits | $100.48 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Kona Wine Market | $121.50 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Central Wine Merchants | $89.97 |
1996
Tracked from $153.00 to $153.56 across 2 recorded prices since 19 Oct 2026. The most recent is $153.56, about the average of $153.28 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | Cru World Wine Singapore | $153.56 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Cru World Wine Hong Kong | $153.00 |
Non-vintage
Tracked from $82.49 to $121.48 across 5 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $119.98, 15% above the average of $104.37 we have recorded.
Show all 5 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 2026 | BevMo! | $119.98 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Gary's Liquors | $89.96 |
| 12 Aug 2026 | Bottle King | $82.49 |
| 12 Jul 2026 | PlumpJack Wine & Spirits | $121.48 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | Mission Wine & Spirits | $107.93 |
More from Royal Tokaji
-
Royal Tokaji Late Harvest
47 stores · 94 pts
from$23.99 -
Royal Tokaji 5 Puttonyos Red Label
36 stores · 100 pts
from$69.99 -
Royal Tokaji Essencia
26 stores · 100 pts
from$1,450.32 -
Royal Tokaji Dry Furmint
24 stores · 91 pts
from$14.56 -
Royal Tokaji Betsek 6 Puttonyos
20 stores · 97 pts
from$140.00 -
Royal Tokaji Gold Label Aszu 6 Puttonyos
13 stores · 96 pts
from$86.27 -
from$268.50
-
Royal Tokaji Blue Label 5 Puttonyos
10 stores
from$64.07
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Disznoko Tokaji Aszú 6 Puttonyos
Dessert · 28 stores · 100 pts
from$60.5320% below typical -
Oremus Tokaji Late Harvest
Dessert · 25 stores · 93 pts
from$39.99 -
Pajzos Tokaji Aszú 5 puttonyos
Dessert · 7 stores
from$49.98 -
Disznoko Tokaji 5 Puttonyos
Dessert · 6 stores · 94 pts
from$53.56 -
Pajzos Tokaji Esszencia
Dessert · 6 stores
from$301.93 -
Disznoko Tokaji Edes Szamorodni
Dessert · 5 stores
from$17.93
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Royal Tokaji Aszú 5 Puttonyos cost?
Prices start at $54.99 for a 500ml bottle for the non-vintage Royal Tokaji Aszú 5 Puttonyos. Other vintages in stock: the 2018 from $55.98 for a 500ml bottle and the 2017 from $59.98 for a 500ml bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Royal Tokaji Aszú 5 Puttonyos?
The lowest price we're tracking is $54.99 for a 500ml bottle for the non-vintage Royal Tokaji Aszú 5 Puttonyos at Bottle King.
Where can I buy Royal Tokaji Aszú 5 Puttonyos?
Royal Tokaji Aszú 5 Puttonyos is available as single bottles from 24 retailers we track, including Bottle King, Allendale Wine Shoppe and WineTransit.
Is $55.98 a good price for the 2018 Royal Tokaji Aszú 5 Puttonyos?
At $55.98, the 2018 Royal Tokaji Aszú 5 Puttonyos (500ml) is about 14% below the typical $64.99 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Has the price of the non-vintage Royal Tokaji Aszú 5 Puttonyos gone up or down?
Across the 5 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Royal Tokaji Aszú 5 Puttonyos has ranged from $82.49 to $121.48. The most recent is $119.98, 15% above the $104.37 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Royal Tokaji Aszú 5 Puttonyos?
$82.49, seen at Bottle King on 12 August 2026. That is the cheapest of the 5 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.
What bottle sizes are available for Royal Tokaji Aszú 5 Puttonyos?
We're tracking these sizes: 500ml and 375ml.