Saint Prefert Chateauneuf du Pape Cuvee Speciale Vieilles Clairettes
White · France › Rhone › Chateauneuf-du-Pape · Clairette · by Saint Prefert
Prices checked daily · last price change 22 Oct 2026
6 offers at 6 stores
-
2015 1.5L
In bondCase of 3United Kingdom
£126.67£63.33 / 750mlGo to store -
2015 1.5LSommPicksBest price
Retail
$233.00$116.50 / 750mlGo to store -
2021 1.5L
In bondCase of 3United Kingdom
£214.00£107.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2015 1.5L
Pre-arrivalCase of 3
$333.28$166.64 / 750mlGo to store -
2018 1.5L
Retail
$389.99$195.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2019 1.5L
Retail · Ships to 37 states
$599.99$300.00 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2021
First recorded at $143.09 at Cru Wine on 19 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2019
First recorded at $300.00 at Tewksbury Fine Wine & Spirits on 13 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2018
First recorded at $195.00 at Italian Wine Merchants on 8 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2015
Tracked from $84.70 to $166.64 across 10 recorded prices since 10 Sept 2026. The most recent is $116.50, 7% below the average of $125.28 we have recorded.
Show all 10 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2026 | SommPicks | $116.50 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Berry Bros. & Rudd | $84.70 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $166.64 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | SommPicks | $122.50 |
| 30 Sept 2026 | SommPicks | $116.00 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $164.98 |
| 21 Sept 2026 | SommPicks | $116.50 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | SommPicks | $117.50 |
| 11 Sept 2026 | SommPicks | $123.50 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | SommPicks | $124.00 |
More from Saint Prefert
-
Saint Prefert Chateauneuf-du-Pape Collection Charles Giraud
50 stores · 100 pts
from$57.38 -
Saint Prefert Châteauneuf-du-Pape
20 stores · 100 pts
from$45.00 -
Saint Prefert Chateauneuf du Pape Reserve Auguste Favier
20 stores · 99 pts
from$67.00 -
Saint Prefert Châteauneuf-du-Pape Blanc
17 stores · 94 pts
from$60.00 -
from$101.82
-
Saint Prefert Clos Beatus Ille
3 stores
from$24.44 -
Saint Prefert Chateauneuf du Pape F601
1 store · 96 pts
from$863.88 -
from$166.67
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Château Rayas Châteauneuf-du-Pape
White · 61 stores · 100 pts
from$795.2547% below typical -
Chateau Beaucastel Châteauneuf-du-Pape Blanc
White · 50 stores · 99 pts
from$98.95 -
Clos des Papes Châteauneuf-du-Pape Blanc
White · 47 stores · 98 pts
from$56.05 -
Château de Nalys Châteauneuf-du-Pape Blanc
White · 41 stores · 99 pts
from$78.9333% below typical -
Domaine Raymond Usseglio Chateauneuf du Pape Pure Roussanne Blanc
White · 32 stores · 98 pts
from$59.99 -
Rotem & Mounir Saouma Chateauneuf-du-Pape Magis
White · 30 stores · 100 pts
from$117.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Saint Prefert Chateauneuf du Pape Cuvee Speciale Vieilles Clairettes cost?
Prices start at $233.00 for a 1.5L bottle for the 2015 Saint Prefert Chateauneuf du Pape Cuvee Speciale Vieilles Clairettes. Other vintages in stock: the 2018 from $389.99 for a 1.5L bottle and the 2019 from $599.99 for a 1.5L bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Saint Prefert Chateauneuf du Pape Cuvee Speciale Vieilles Clairettes?
The lowest price we're tracking is $233.00 for a 1.5L bottle for the 2015 Saint Prefert Chateauneuf du Pape Cuvee Speciale Vieilles Clairettes at SommPicks.
Where can I buy Saint Prefert Chateauneuf du Pape Cuvee Speciale Vieilles Clairettes?
Saint Prefert Chateauneuf du Pape Cuvee Speciale Vieilles Clairettes is available as single bottles from 3 retailers we track, including SommPicks, Italian Wine Merchants and Tewksbury Fine Wine & Spirits.
Has the price of the 2015 Saint Prefert Chateauneuf du Pape Cuvee Speciale Vieilles Clairettes gone up or down?
Across the 10 prices we have recorded for the 2015, Saint Prefert Chateauneuf du Pape Cuvee Speciale Vieilles Clairettes has ranged from $84.70 to $166.64. The most recent is $116.50, 7% below the $125.28 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 2015 Saint Prefert Chateauneuf du Pape Cuvee Speciale Vieilles Clairettes?
$84.70, seen at Berry Bros. & Rudd on 19 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 10 prices we have recorded for the 2015.