San Nicola Pinot Noir
Red · United States · by San Nicola
Prices checked daily · last price change 19 Oct 2026
5 offers at 5 stores
-
NV 1.5L10% below typicalSuper Liquors OnlineBest price
Retail
$8.99$4.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L10% below typical
Retail
$8.99$4.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L5% above typical
Retail
$9.99$5.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L5% above typical
Retail
$9.99$5.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L16% above typical
Retail · Ships to 23 states
$10.99$5.50 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $8.99, the non-vintage San Nicola Pinot Noir (1.5L) is about the typical $9.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $4.50 to $5.50 across 5 recorded prices since 13 Oct 2026. The most recent is $4.50, 8% below the average of $4.90 we have recorded.
Show all 5 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | Home Wines & Liquors | $4.50 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Super Liquors Online | $4.50 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | GetWines | $5.00 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Bensonhurst Liquors | $5.00 |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Gotham Wines & Liquors | $5.50 |
More from San Nicola
-
San Nicola Pinot Grigio Veneto IGT
6 stores · 90 pts
from$11.99 -
San Nicola Sauvignon Blanc
5 stores · 92 pts
from$11.99 -
San Nicola Cabernet Sauvignon
4 stores
from$4.50 -
San Nicola Merlot
3 stores
from$4.50 -
San Nicola Moscato Di Pavia
2 stores
from$5.00 -
from$7.00
-
San Nicola Moscato
1 store
from$11.49
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does San Nicola Pinot Noir cost?
Prices start at $8.99 for a 1.5L bottle for the non-vintage San Nicola Pinot Noir.
What is the cheapest price for San Nicola Pinot Noir?
The lowest price we're tracking is $8.99 for a 1.5L bottle for the non-vintage San Nicola Pinot Noir at Super Liquors Online.
Where can I buy San Nicola Pinot Noir?
San Nicola Pinot Noir is available as single bottles from 5 retailers we track, including Super Liquors Online, Home Wines & Liquors and Bensonhurst Liquors.
Is $8.99 a good price for the non-vintage San Nicola Pinot Noir?
At $8.99, the non-vintage San Nicola Pinot Noir (1.5L) is about the typical $9.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of the non-vintage San Nicola Pinot Noir gone up or down?
Across the 5 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, San Nicola Pinot Noir has ranged from $4.50 to $5.50. The most recent is $4.50, 8% below the $4.90 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage San Nicola Pinot Noir?
$4.50, seen at Super Liquors Online on 19 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 5 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.