Schmitt Sohne Glühwein
Other · Germany › Mosel · by Schmitt Sohne
Prices checked daily · last price change 24 Oct 2026
9 offers at 9 stores
-
NV 1L24% below typicalStew Leonard's Wines & SpiritsBest price
Retail · Ships nationwide
$7.99$5.99 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L14% below typical
Retail
$8.99$6.74 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L14% below typical
Retail
$8.99$6.74 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L5% below typical
Retail · Ships to 7 states
$9.99$7.49 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L5% below typical
Retail
$9.99$7.49 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L10% above typical$10.99$8.24 / 750mlGo to store
-
NV 1L10% above typical
Retail
$10.99$8.24 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L20% above typical
Retail · Ships to 32 states
$11.99$8.99 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L78% above typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$17.79$13.34 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $7.99, the non-vintage Schmitt Sohne Glühwein (1L) is about the typical $10.49 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $5.99 to $15.59 across 10 recorded prices since 11 Sept 2026. The most recent is $8.24, 7% below the average of $8.89 we have recorded.
Show all 10 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | WineTransit | $8.24 |
| 21 Oct 2026 | Stew Leonard's Wines & Spirits | $5.99 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineDeals.com - Premier Wine & Spirits | $8.24 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | International Wine Shop | $6.74 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | GetWines | $7.49 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | All Star Wine & Spirits | $6.74 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Midway Wine & Liquors | $8.99 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Bottlerocket Wine & Spirit | $13.34 |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Liquor Barn | $7.49 |
| 11 Sept 2026 | Bottlerocket Wine & Spirit | $15.59 |
More from Schmitt Sohne
-
Schmitt Sohne Relax Riesling
21 stores · 80 pts
from$8.97 -
Schmitt Sohne Liebfraumilch
21 stores
from$6.99 -
Schmitt Sohne Spatlese Riesling
15 stores
from$8.99 -
Schmitt Sohne Dry Riesling
14 stores
from$7.98 -
Schmitt Sohne Auslese Riesling
14 stores
from$12.99 -
from$8.99
-
Schmitt Sohne Riesling
11 stores
from$8.99 -
Schmitt Sohne Late Harvest Riesling
10 stores
from$10.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Schmitt Sohne Glühwein cost?
Prices start at $7.99 for a 1L bottle for the non-vintage Schmitt Sohne Glühwein.
What is the cheapest price for Schmitt Sohne Glühwein?
The lowest price we're tracking is $7.99 for a 1L bottle for the non-vintage Schmitt Sohne Glühwein at Stew Leonard's Wines & Spirits.
Where can I buy Schmitt Sohne Glühwein?
Schmitt Sohne Glühwein is available as single bottles from 9 retailers we track, including Stew Leonard's Wines & Spirits, All Star Wine & Spirits and International Wine Shop.
Is $7.99 a good price for the non-vintage Schmitt Sohne Glühwein?
At $7.99, the non-vintage Schmitt Sohne Glühwein (1L) is about the typical $10.49 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of the non-vintage Schmitt Sohne Glühwein gone up or down?
Across the 10 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Schmitt Sohne Glühwein has ranged from $5.99 to $15.59. The most recent is $8.24, 7% below the $8.89 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Schmitt Sohne Glühwein?
$5.99, seen at Stew Leonard's Wines & Spirits on 21 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 10 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.