Seaside Cellars Vinho Verde
White · Portugal · by Seaside Cellars
Prices checked daily · last price change 19 Oct 2026
14 offers at 13 stores
-
NV 1LHome Wines & LiquorsBest price
Retail
$6.99$5.24 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L
Retail · Ships nationwide
$7.99$5.99 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L
Retail
$8.99$6.74 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 750ml13% below typical
Retail
$6.98Go to store -
NV 750ml13% below typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$6.99Go to store -
NV 750ml13% below typical
Retail
$6.99Go to store -
NV 750ml13% below typical
Retail
$6.99Go to store -
2015 750ml
Retail
$7.99Go to store -
NV 750mlTypical price
Retail
$7.99Go to store -
NV 750mlTypical price
Retail
$7.99Go to store -
NV 750ml6% above typical
Retail
$8.49Go to store -
NV 750ml13% above typical
Retail
$8.99Go to store -
NV 750ml25% above typical
Retail
$9.99Go to store -
NV 750ml44% above typical
Retail
$11.50Go to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $6.98, the non-vintage Seaside Cellars Vinho Verde is about the typical $7.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2015
First recorded at $7.99 at Ultimate Wine & Spirits on 18 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $5.24 to $11.50 across 13 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $5.24, 32% below the average of $7.76 we have recorded.
Show all 13 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | Home Wines & Liquors | $5.24 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Super Liquors Online | $6.99 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Arlington Wine & Liquor | $6.99 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Hopewell Super Buy-Rite | $7.99 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Sherry's Wine & Spirits | $11.50 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Moorestown Buy-Rite | $7.99 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Maximum Beverage | $9.99 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | GetWineOnline | $8.49 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | 333 Wines & Spirits | $6.74 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Purdy's Wine & Spirits | $8.99 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Vine Republic | $6.98 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Stirling Fine Wines | $5.99 |
More from Seaside Cellars
-
Seaside Cellars Sauvignon Blanc
11 stores · 89 pts
from$6.99 -
Seaside Cellars Pinot Noir
6 stores
from$9.99 -
Seaside Cellars Vinho Verde Rosé
5 stores
from$5.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Seaside Cellars Vinho Verde cost?
Prices start at $6.98 for the non-vintage Seaside Cellars Vinho Verde. Other vintages in stock: the 2015 from $7.99.
What is the cheapest price for Seaside Cellars Vinho Verde?
The lowest price we're tracking is $6.98 for the non-vintage Seaside Cellars Vinho Verde at Vine Republic.
Where can I buy Seaside Cellars Vinho Verde?
Seaside Cellars Vinho Verde is available as single bottles from 13 retailers we track, including Home Wines & Liquors, Stirling Fine Wines and 333 Wines & Spirits.
Is $6.98 a good price for the non-vintage Seaside Cellars Vinho Verde?
At $6.98, the non-vintage Seaside Cellars Vinho Verde is about the typical $7.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of the non-vintage Seaside Cellars Vinho Verde gone up or down?
Across the 13 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Seaside Cellars Vinho Verde has ranged from $5.24 to $11.50. The most recent is $5.24, 32% below the $7.76 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Seaside Cellars Vinho Verde?
$5.24, seen at Home Wines & Liquors on 19 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 13 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.
What bottle sizes are available for Seaside Cellars Vinho Verde?
We're tracking these sizes: 1L and 750ml.