Shania Cabernet Sauvignon
Red · United States · by Shania
Prices checked daily · last price change 2 Oct 2026
3 offers at 3 stores
-
NV 3L
Retail · Pickup only
$19.99$5.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 3LMayfair LiquorsBest price
Retail
$20.99$5.25 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 3L
Retail · Ships to 1 state
$26.99$6.75 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $5.00 to $6.75 across 3 recorded prices since 14 Sept 2026. The most recent is $6.75, 19% above the average of $5.67 we have recorded.
Show all 3 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Oct 2026 | Total Wine & More (River Edge, NJ) | $6.75 |
| 28 Sept 2026 | Mayfair Liquors | $5.25 |
| 14 Sept 2026 | Twin Liquors | $5.00 |
More from Shania
-
Shania Rosé
4 stores
from$5.00 -
Shania White Wine
2 stores
from$5.00 -
Shania Monastrell
2 stores
from$5.50 -
Shania Monastrel
1 store
from$4.99 -
Shania Organic Monastrell
1 store
from$5.00 -
Shania Sauvignon Blanc
1 store
from$5.25 -
Shania Red Blend
1 store
from$9.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Shania Cabernet Sauvignon cost?
Prices start at $19.99 for a 3L bottle for the non-vintage Shania Cabernet Sauvignon.
What is the cheapest price for Shania Cabernet Sauvignon?
The lowest price we're tracking is $20.99 for a 3L bottle for the non-vintage Shania Cabernet Sauvignon at Mayfair Liquors.
Where can I buy Shania Cabernet Sauvignon?
Shania Cabernet Sauvignon is available as single bottles from 3 retailers we track, including Twin Liquors, Mayfair Liquors and Total Wine & More (River Edge, NJ).
Has the price of the non-vintage Shania Cabernet Sauvignon gone up or down?
Across the 3 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Shania Cabernet Sauvignon has ranged from $5.00 to $6.75. The most recent is $6.75, 19% above the $5.67 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Shania Cabernet Sauvignon?
$5.00, seen at Twin Liquors on 14 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 3 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.