St. Christopher Gluhwein
White · Germany · by St. Christopher
Prices checked daily · last price change 19 Oct 2026
4 offers at 4 stores
-
NV 1L17% below typicalSal's Beverage WorldBest price
Retail
$9.99$7.49 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L8% below typical
Retail
$10.99$8.24 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L9% above typical
Retail
$11.99$8.99 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L18% above typical
Retail
$12.99$9.74 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $9.99, the non-vintage St. Christopher Gluhwein (1L) is about the typical $11.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $7.49 to $9.74 across 4 recorded prices since 18 Oct 2026. The most recent is $8.24, 4% below the average of $8.62 we have recorded.
Show all 4 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | Classy Corks Wine & Spirits | $8.24 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Sherry's Wine & Spirits | $8.99 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Sal's Beverage World | $7.49 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Metro Wine & Spirits | $9.74 |
More from St. Christopher
-
St. Christopher Piesporter Goldtropfchen Riesling Kabinett
10 stores · 90 pts
from$11.99 -
St. Christopher Piesporter Goldtropfchen Riesling Auslese
9 stores · 86 pts
from$12.99 -
St. Christopher Liebfraumilch
8 stores · 87 pts
from$8.99 -
St. Christopher Piesporter Goldtröpfchen Riesling Spätlese
7 stores · 87 pts
from$11.99 -
St. Christopher Gluhwein
7 stores
from$6.74 -
St. Christopher Piesporter Michelsberg Riesling Auslese
4 stores · 88 pts
from$12.95 -
from$9.95
-
from$9.95
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does St. Christopher Gluhwein cost?
Prices start at $9.99 for a 1L bottle for the non-vintage St. Christopher Gluhwein.
What is the cheapest price for St. Christopher Gluhwein?
The lowest price we're tracking is $9.99 for a 1L bottle for the non-vintage St. Christopher Gluhwein at Sal's Beverage World.
Where can I buy St. Christopher Gluhwein?
St. Christopher Gluhwein is available as single bottles from 4 retailers we track, including Sal's Beverage World, Classy Corks Wine & Spirits and Sherry's Wine & Spirits.
Is $9.99 a good price for the non-vintage St. Christopher Gluhwein?
At $9.99, the non-vintage St. Christopher Gluhwein (1L) is about the typical $11.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of the non-vintage St. Christopher Gluhwein gone up or down?
Across the 4 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, St. Christopher Gluhwein has ranged from $7.49 to $9.74. The most recent is $8.24, 4% below the $8.62 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage St. Christopher Gluhwein?
$7.49, seen at Sal's Beverage World on 18 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 4 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.