8 offers at 7 stores
-
NV 375ml25% below typical
Retail
$16.44$32.88 / 750mlGo to store -
2022 750mlWine ChateauBest price
Retail · Ships nationwide
$36.97Go to store -
NV 375ml14% below typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$18.97$37.94 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375ml16% above typical
Retail
$21.99$43.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2017 375ml
Retail
$22.99$45.98 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375ml21% above typical
Retail
$22.99$45.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2023 375ml
Retail
$23.99$47.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2023 750ml
Retail · Italy
€48.90Go to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $16.44, the non-vintage Suduiraut Castelnau De Suduiraut (375ml) is about the typical $21.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2023
Tracked from $47.98 to $54.81 across 2 recorded prices since 17 Oct 2026. The most recent is $54.81, 7% above the average of $51.39 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2026 | Vino.com | $54.81 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Corkery Wine & Spirits | $47.98 |
2022
Tracked from $36.97 to $41.97 across 2 recorded prices since 4 Jul 2026. The most recent is $36.97, 6% below the average of $39.47 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2026 | Wine Chateau | $36.97 |
| 4 Jul 2026 | Wine Chateau | $41.97 |
2017
First recorded at $45.98 at Toast Wines by Taste on 9 Sept 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $32.88 to $49.94 across 6 recorded prices since 11 Aug 2026. The most recent is $43.98, 5% above the average of $41.78 we have recorded.
Show all 6 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Stony Creek Package Store | $43.98 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | GetWines | $45.98 |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Wine Chateau | $37.94 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | Calvert Woodley | $32.88 |
| 14 Sept 2026 | Wine Chateau | $49.94 |
| 11 Aug 2026 | Calvert Woodley | $39.98 |
More from Suduiraut
-
Suduiraut Sauternes
196 stores · 100 pts
from$35.70 -
Suduiraut Lions de Suduiraut Bordeaux Blanc
17 stores · 93 pts
from$18.44 -
Suduiraut
10 stores · 96 pts
from$64.99 -
Suduiraut Lions de Suduiraut
7 stores · 91 pts
from$25.97 -
Suduiraut Vieilles Vignes Blanc
6 stores · 95 pts
from$51.98 -
Suduiraut S de Suduiraut Bordeaux Blanc
6 stores · 93 pts
from$24.99 -
Suduiraut Le Blanc Sec
6 stores · 91 pts
from$17.49 -
from$59.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Château d'Yquem Sauternes
Dessert · 293 stores · 100 pts
from$190.4050% below typical -
Guiraud Sauternes
Dessert · 105 stores · 100 pts
from$42.5938% below typical -
Chateau Doisy-Vedrines Sauternes
Dessert · 81 stores · 98 pts
from$29.99 -
Lafaurie Peyraguey Sauternes
Dessert · 54 stores · 100 pts
from$33.43 -
Château Rieussec
Dessert · 54 stores · 100 pts
from$44.63 -
Raymond Lafon Sauternes
Dessert · 50 stores · 95 pts
from$33.90
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Suduiraut Castelnau De Suduiraut cost?
Prices start at $16.44 for a 375ml bottle for the non-vintage Suduiraut Castelnau De Suduiraut. Other vintages in stock: the 2017 from $22.99 for a 375ml bottle, the 2022 from $36.97 and the 2023 from $54.81.
What is the cheapest price for Suduiraut Castelnau De Suduiraut?
The lowest price we're tracking is $36.97 for the 2022 Suduiraut Castelnau De Suduiraut at Wine Chateau.
Where can I buy Suduiraut Castelnau De Suduiraut?
Suduiraut Castelnau De Suduiraut is available as single bottles from 7 retailers we track, including Calvert Woodley, Wine Chateau and Stony Creek Package Store.
Is $16.44 a good price for the non-vintage Suduiraut Castelnau De Suduiraut?
At $16.44, the non-vintage Suduiraut Castelnau De Suduiraut (375ml) is about the typical $21.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of the 2022 Suduiraut Castelnau De Suduiraut gone up or down?
Across the 2 prices we have recorded for the 2022, Suduiraut Castelnau De Suduiraut has ranged from $36.97 to $41.97. The most recent is $36.97, 6% below the $39.47 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 2022 Suduiraut Castelnau De Suduiraut?
$36.97, seen at Wine Chateau on 13 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 2 prices we have recorded for the 2022.
What bottle sizes are available for Suduiraut Castelnau De Suduiraut?
We're tracking these sizes: 375ml and 750ml.