Summit SAUVIGNON BLANC (Non-Vintage)
White · United States · by Summit
Prices checked daily · last price change 19 Oct 2026
4 offers at 4 stores
-
NV 3L16% below typicalSal's Beverage WorldBest price
Retail
$15.99$4.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 3LTypical price
Retail
$18.99$4.75 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 3LTypical price
Retail
$19.00$4.75 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 3L5% above typical
Retail
$19.99$5.00 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $15.99, the non-vintage Summit SAUVIGNON BLANC (3L) is about the typical $19.00 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $4.00 to $5.00 across 4 recorded prices since 28 Sept 2026. The most recent is $4.75, 3% above the average of $4.63 we have recorded.
Show all 4 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | Ace Spirits | $4.75 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Sal's Beverage World | $4.00 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | Broadway Spirits | $5.00 |
| 28 Sept 2026 | Mayfair Liquors | $4.75 |
More from Summit
-
Summit Chardonnay
22 stores
from$3.25 -
Summit Cabernet Sauvignon
20 stores
from$4.00 -
Summit Pinot Grigio
17 stores
from$4.00 -
Summit Pinot Noir
3 stores
from$4.00 -
Summit Riesling
1 store
from$8.00 -
from$9.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Summit SAUVIGNON BLANC cost?
Prices start at $15.99 for a 3L bottle for the non-vintage Summit SAUVIGNON BLANC.
What is the cheapest price for Summit SAUVIGNON BLANC?
The lowest price we're tracking is $15.99 for a 3L bottle for the non-vintage Summit SAUVIGNON BLANC at Sal's Beverage World.
Where can I buy Summit SAUVIGNON BLANC?
Summit SAUVIGNON BLANC is available as single bottles from 4 retailers we track, including Sal's Beverage World, Mayfair Liquors and Ace Spirits.
Is $15.99 a good price for the non-vintage Summit SAUVIGNON BLANC?
At $15.99, the non-vintage Summit SAUVIGNON BLANC (3L) is about the typical $19.00 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of the non-vintage Summit SAUVIGNON BLANC gone up or down?
Across the 4 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Summit SAUVIGNON BLANC has ranged from $4.00 to $5.00. The most recent is $4.75, 3% above the $4.63 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Summit SAUVIGNON BLANC?
$4.00, seen at Sal's Beverage World on 18 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 4 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.