Takara Nigori Silky Mild
by Takara
Other · United States › California › Berkeley
from $8.85 · 3 listings across 2 retailers
Prices across 2 retailers
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
NV
|
|||||
| 67 Wine🇺🇸 United States · Ships to 1 state | Retail | 750ml | $8.85 | View | |
| Saratoga Wine Exchange🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $15.11 | View | |
| Saratoga Wine Exchange🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 375ml | $11.22$22.44 / 750ml | View | |
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $8.85 to $15.11 across 3 recorded prices since 28 May 2026. The most recent is $11.22, 4% below the average of $11.73 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $11.22 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $15.11 |
| 28 May 2026 | 67 Wine | $8.85 |
More from Takara
Frequently asked questions
How much does Takara Nigori Silky Mild cost?
Across the 2 retailers we track, Takara Nigori Silky Mild ranges from $8.85 to $22.44.
What is the cheapest price for Takara Nigori Silky Mild?
The lowest price we're tracking is $8.85 at 67 Wine.
Where can I buy Takara Nigori Silky Mild?
Takara Nigori Silky Mild is available from 2 retailers we track, including 67 Wine and Saratoga Wine Exchange.
Has the price of Takara Nigori Silky Mild gone up or down?
Across the 3 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Takara Nigori Silky Mild has ranged from $8.85 to $15.11. The most recent is $11.22, 4% below the $11.73 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Takara Nigori Silky Mild?
$8.85, seen at 67 Wine on 28 May 2026. That is the cheapest of the 3 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.
What bottle sizes are available for Takara Nigori Silky Mild?
We're tracking these sizes: 750ml and 375ml.