Takatenjin Soul Of The Sensei
by Takatenjin
Other · Japan
from $44.73 · 8 listings across 8 retailers
Prices across 8 retailers
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
NV
avg $47.94 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Saratoga Wine ExchangeπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 720ml | $42.94$44.73 / 750ml | −7% | View |
| Mr. D Wine MerchantπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $44.98 | −6% | View |
| Sakaya Sake & WineπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 720ml | $44.99$46.86 / 750ml | −2% | View |
| Toast Wines by TasteπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 720ml | $45.99$47.91 / 750ml | par | View |
| ModernliquorsπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 720ml | $49.88$51.96 / 750ml | +8% | View |
| CasewinelifeπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $53.99 | +13% | View |
| Liquor Store OnlineπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 720ml | $85.99$89.57 / 750ml | +87% | View |
| Nationwide LiquorπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 720ml | $85.99$89.57 / 750ml | +87% | View |
Is this a good price?
At $42.94, the non-vintage Takatenjin Soul Of The Sensei (720ml) is about 10% below the typical $47.94 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $42.94 to $270.00 across 9 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $42.94, 47% below the average of $80.53 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $42.94 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Toast Wines by Taste | $45.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Sakaya Sake & Wine | $44.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Nationwide Liquor | $85.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Liquor Store Online | $85.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Casewinelife | $53.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Modernliquors | $49.88 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | Mr. D Wine Merchant | $270.00 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | Mr. D Wine Merchant | $44.98 |
More from Takatenjin
Frequently asked questions
How much does Takatenjin Soul Of The Sensei cost?
Across the 8 retailers we track, Takatenjin Soul Of The Sensei ranges from $44.73 to $89.57.
What is the cheapest price for Takatenjin Soul Of The Sensei?
The lowest price we're tracking is $42.94 at Saratoga Wine Exchange.
Where can I buy Takatenjin Soul Of The Sensei?
Takatenjin Soul Of The Sensei is available from 8 retailers we track, including Saratoga Wine Exchange, Mr. D Wine Merchant and Sakaya Sake & Wine.
Is $42.94 a good price for Takatenjin Soul Of The Sensei?
At $42.94, the non-vintage Takatenjin Soul Of The Sensei (720ml) is about 10% below the typical $47.94 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Has the price of Takatenjin Soul Of The Sensei gone up or down?
Across the 9 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Takatenjin Soul Of The Sensei has ranged from $42.94 to $270.00. The most recent is $42.94, 47% below the $80.53 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Takatenjin Soul Of The Sensei?
$42.94, seen at Saratoga Wine Exchange on 22 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 9 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.
What bottle sizes are available for Takatenjin Soul Of The Sensei?
We're tracking these sizes: 720ml and 750ml.