Tellus Vinea Bordeaux Rouge
by Tellus Vinea
Red · France › Bordeaux · Merlot
from $18.99 · 3 listings across 3 retailers
Prices across 3 retailers
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2022
|
|||||
| Fine Wine CellarsπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $18.99 | View | |
|
NV
|
|||||
| Gordon's Fine WinesπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $20.99 | View | |
| Silverlake WineπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $24.00 | View | |
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $20.99 to $24.00 across 2 recorded prices since 1 Jun 2026. The most recent is $24.00, 7% above the average of $22.49 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Sept 2026 | Silverlake Wine | $24.00 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | Gordon's Fine Wines | $20.99 |
More from Tellus Vinea
Frequently asked questions
How much does Tellus Vinea Bordeaux Rouge cost?
Across the 3 retailers we track, Tellus Vinea Bordeaux Rouge ranges from $18.99 to $24.00.
What is the cheapest price for Tellus Vinea Bordeaux Rouge?
The lowest price we're tracking is $18.99 at Fine Wine Cellars.
Where can I buy Tellus Vinea Bordeaux Rouge?
Tellus Vinea Bordeaux Rouge is available from 3 retailers we track, including Fine Wine Cellars, Gordon's Fine Wines and Silverlake Wine.
Has the price of Tellus Vinea Bordeaux Rouge gone up or down?
Across the 2 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Tellus Vinea Bordeaux Rouge has ranged from $20.99 to $24.00. The most recent is $24.00, 7% above the $22.49 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Tellus Vinea Bordeaux Rouge?
$20.99, seen at Gordon's Fine Wines on 1 June 2026. That is the cheapest of the 2 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.