Tensley Syrah BMT
Red · United States · by Tensley
Prices checked daily · last price change 25 Oct 2026
10 offers at 4 stores
-
2009 1.5LBenchmark Wine GroupBest price
Retail
$99.00$49.50 / 750mlGo to store -
2020 1.5L
Retail
$105.00$52.50 / 750mlGo to store -
2022 1.5L
Retail
$106.00$53.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2019 1.5L
Case of 6Singapore
SGD 138.99SGD 69.50 / 750mlGo to store -
2017 1.5L
Case of 6Singapore
SGD 138.99SGD 69.50 / 750mlGo to store -
2011 1.5L
Retail
$120.00$60.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2014 1.5L
Retail
$139.00$69.50 / 750mlGo to store -
2014 1.5L
Retail · Ships nationwide
$139.00$69.50 / 750mlGo to store -
2019 1.5L
Case of 6
$156.67$78.33 / 750mlGo to store -
2017 1.5L
Case of 6
$156.67$78.33 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2022
First recorded at $53.00 at Benchmark Wine Group on 13 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2020
First recorded at $52.50 at Benchmark Wine Group on 14 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2019
Tracked from $54.22 to $80.00 across 16 recorded prices since 10 Sept 2026. The most recent is $54.22, 29% below the average of $76.67 we have recorded.
Show all 16 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | Arcadia Wine | $54.22 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $78.34 |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $77.50 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $78.34 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $77.50 |
| 7 Oct 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $78.34 |
| 4 Oct 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $77.50 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $78.34 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $77.50 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $78.34 |
| 30 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $77.50 |
| 26 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $78.34 |
2017
Tracked from $54.22 to $80.00 across 16 recorded prices since 10 Sept 2026. The most recent is $54.22, 29% below the average of $76.67 we have recorded.
Show all 16 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | Arcadia Wine | $54.22 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $78.34 |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $77.50 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $78.34 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $77.50 |
| 7 Oct 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $78.34 |
| 4 Oct 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $77.50 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $78.34 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $77.50 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $78.34 |
| 30 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $77.50 |
| 26 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $78.34 |
2014
Tracked from $69.50 to $69.50 across 2 recorded prices since 13 Oct 2026. The most recent is $69.50, about the average of $69.50 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Aabalat Fine & Rare Wines | $69.50 |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Benchmark Wine Group | $69.50 |
2011
First recorded at $60.00 at Benchmark Wine Group on 29 Sept 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2009
First recorded at $49.50 at Benchmark Wine Group on 29 Sept 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
More from Tensley
-
Tensley Santa Barbara Syrah
29 stores · 99 pts
from$22.00 -
Tensley Colson Canyon Vineyard Syrah
17 stores · 99 pts
from$39.00 -
Tensley Syrah Lite
12 stores · 94 pts
from$14.99 -
Tensley All Blocks Red
11 stores · 95 pts
from$39.99 -
Tensley Syrah Colson Canyon
9 stores · 100 pts
from$37.88 -
Tensley Fundamental Cabernet Sauvignon
6 stores · 100 pts
from$19.90 -
Tensley Fundamental White Blend
6 stores · 91 pts
from$14.99 -
from$13.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Tensley Syrah BMT cost?
Prices start at $99.00 for a 1.5L bottle for the 2009 Tensley Syrah BMT. Other vintages in stock: the 2020 from $105.00 for a 1.5L bottle, the 2022 from $106.00 for a 1.5L bottle and the 2011 from $120.00 for a 1.5L bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Tensley Syrah BMT?
The lowest price we're tracking is $99.00 for a 1.5L bottle for the 2009 Tensley Syrah BMT at Benchmark Wine Group.
Where can I buy Tensley Syrah BMT?
Tensley Syrah BMT is available as single bottles from 2 retailers we track, including Benchmark Wine Group and Aabalat Fine & Rare Wines.
Has the price of the 2019 Tensley Syrah BMT gone up or down?
Across the 16 prices we have recorded for the 2019, Tensley Syrah BMT has ranged from $54.22 to $80.00. The most recent is $54.22, 29% below the $76.67 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 2019 Tensley Syrah BMT?
$54.22, seen at Arcadia Wine on 25 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 16 prices we have recorded for the 2019.