Domaine Thibert Pere et Fils Macon Verze
by Domaine Thibert Pere et Fils
White · France › Burgundy › Macon · Chardonnay
from $39.99 · 3 listings across 3 retailers
Prices across 3 retailers
- Retail
- A single bottle, sold on its own at the price shown.
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
- Pre-arrival
- Sold before the wine has physically landed. Delivery is often months away, and these never set the best price on this page.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2021
|
|||||
| Amanti VinoπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $39.99 | View | |
|
2017
|
|||||
| Wine EmpireπΊπΈ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $32.00 | View | |
| The Wine CellarageπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $37.00 | View | |
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2017
Tracked from $32.00 to $38.00 across 13 recorded prices since 24 Jun 2026. The most recent is $32.00, 13% below the average of $36.63 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $32.00 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $32.17 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $37.00 |
| 19 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $38.00 |
| 18 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $37.00 |
| 4 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $38.00 |
| 1 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $37.00 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $38.00 |
| 16 Jul 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $37.00 |
| 15 Jul 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $38.00 |
| 7 Jul 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $37.00 |
| 5 Jul 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $38.00 |
More from Domaine Thibert Pere et Fils
Frequently asked questions
How much does Domaine Thibert Pere et Fils Macon Verze cost?
Across the 3 retailers we track, Domaine Thibert Pere et Fils Macon Verze ranges from $39.99 to $39.99.
What is the cheapest price for Domaine Thibert Pere et Fils Macon Verze?
The lowest price we're tracking is $32.00 at Wine Empire.
Where can I buy Domaine Thibert Pere et Fils Macon Verze?
Domaine Thibert Pere et Fils Macon Verze is available from 3 retailers we track, including Wine Empire, The Wine Cellarage and Amanti Vino.
Has the price of Domaine Thibert Pere et Fils Macon Verze gone up or down?
Across the 13 prices we have recorded for the 2017, Domaine Thibert Pere et Fils Macon Verze has ranged from $32.00 to $38.00. The most recent is $32.00, 13% below the $36.63 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Domaine Thibert Pere et Fils Macon Verze?
$32.00, seen at Wine Empire on 26 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 13 prices we have recorded for the 2017.