Thierry Pillot Les Narvaux
White · France › Burgundy › Meursault · Chardonnay
from $149.99 · 14 listings across 9 retailers
Prices across 9 retailers
- Retail
- A single bottle, sold on its own at the price shown.
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
- Pre-arrival
- Sold before the wine has physically landed. Delivery is often months away, and these never set the best price on this page.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2023
avg $190.00 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Hi-Time Wine Cellars๐บ๐ธ United States | Retail | 750ml | $149.99 | −21% | View |
| Grand Cru Direct๐บ๐ธ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $164.17 | −14% | View |
| Tribeca Wine Merchants๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $166.52 | −12% | View |
| Wine Empire๐บ๐ธ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $180.83 | −5% | View |
| The Wine Cellarage๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $190.00 | par | View |
| Parcelle๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $190.00 | par | View |
| Saratoga Wine Exchange๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $191.10 | +1% | View |
| Flatiron Wines๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships to 1 state | Retail | 750ml | $199.99 | +5% | View |
| Pogo's๐บ๐ธ United States | Retail | 750ml | $199.99 | +5% | View |
|
2020
avg $203.50 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Grand Cru Direct๐บ๐ธ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $185.00 | −9% | View |
| Tribeca Wine Merchants๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $187.43 | −8% | View |
| Wine Empire๐บ๐ธ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $203.50 | par | View |
| The Wine Cellarage๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $214.00 | +5% | View |
| Saratoga Wine Exchange๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $214.95 | +6% | View |
Is this a good price?
At $149.99, the 2023 Thierry Pillot Les Narvaux is about 21% below the typical $190.00 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2023
Tracked from $142.58 to $210.00 across 167 recorded prices since 28 May 2026. The most recent is $191.10, 5% above the average of $182.38 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $191.10 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $166.52 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $165.92 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $191.74 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $190.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $166.52 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $189.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $180.83 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $166.47 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $164.17 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $181.83 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $166.95 |
2020
Tracked from $182.75 to $219.00 across 100 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $214.95, 8% above the average of $198.15 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $214.95 |
| 26 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $203.50 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $187.43 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $214.00 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $186.75 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $216.36 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $185.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $187.43 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $213.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $187.96 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $205.17 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $215.00 |
More from Thierry Pillot
Frequently asked questions
How much does Thierry Pillot Les Narvaux cost?
Across the 9 retailers we track, Thierry Pillot Les Narvaux ranges from $149.99 to $199.99.
What is the cheapest price for Thierry Pillot Les Narvaux?
The lowest price we're tracking is $149.99 at Hi-Time Wine Cellars.
Where can I buy Thierry Pillot Les Narvaux?
Thierry Pillot Les Narvaux is available from 9 retailers we track, including Hi-Time Wine Cellars, Grand Cru Direct and Tribeca Wine Merchants.
Is $149.99 a good price for Thierry Pillot Les Narvaux?
At $149.99, the 2023 Thierry Pillot Les Narvaux is about 21% below the typical $190.00 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Has the price of Thierry Pillot Les Narvaux gone up or down?
Across the 167 prices we have recorded for the 2023, Thierry Pillot Les Narvaux has ranged from $142.58 to $210.00. The most recent is $191.10, 5% above the $182.38 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Thierry Pillot Les Narvaux?
$142.58, seen at Tribeca Wine Merchants on 8 July 2026. That is the cheapest of the 167 prices we have recorded for the 2023.