Trentadue Chocolate Amore
Fortified · United States › California › Geyserville · Merlot · by Trentadue
Prices checked daily · last price change 27 Oct 2026
5 offers at 5 stores
-
NV 375mlSaratoga Wine ExchangeBest price
Case of 12
$21.28$42.56 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375ml15% below typical
Retail
$21.99$43.98 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375ml6% below typical
Retail
$24.49$48.98 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375ml6% above typical
Retail
$25.99$51.98 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375ml10% above typical
Retail
$27.00$54.00 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $21.99, the non-vintage Trentadue Chocolate Amore (375ml) is about 15% below the typical $25.99 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $41.88 to $54.00 across 10 recorded prices since 15 Aug 2026. The most recent is $48.98, 6% above the average of $46.25 we have recorded.
Show all 10 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2026 | Beverage Boss | $48.98 |
| 21 Oct 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $42.56 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Plum Market | $43.98 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Beverage Boss | $42.98 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Wollaston Wine & Spirits | $51.98 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Beverage Boss | $48.98 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Solano Cellars | $54.00 |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $43.24 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $43.88 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $41.88 |
More from Trentadue
-
Trentadue La Storia Zinfandel
20 stores · 94 pts
from$15.99 -
Trentadue La Storia Cabernet Sauvignon
16 stores · 92 pts
from$25.99 -
Trentadue California Old Patch Red
16 stores · 90 pts
from$11.99 -
Trentadue La Storia Merlot
12 stores · 91 pts
from$23.97 -
Trentadue OPR Old Patch Red
10 stores · 91 pts
from$12.99 -
Trentadue La Storia Petite Sirah
7 stores · 92 pts
from$26.99 -
Trentadue Chocolate Amore
7 stores · 91 pts
from$39.98 -
Trentadue La Storia Red Blend Cuvee 32
5 stores · 93 pts
from$27.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Trentadue Chocolate Amore cost?
Prices start at $21.99 for a 375ml bottle for the non-vintage Trentadue Chocolate Amore.
What is the cheapest price for Trentadue Chocolate Amore?
The lowest price we're tracking is $21.99 for a 375ml bottle for the non-vintage Trentadue Chocolate Amore at Plum Market.
Where can I buy Trentadue Chocolate Amore?
Trentadue Chocolate Amore is available as single bottles from 4 retailers we track, including Plum Market, Beverage Boss and Wollaston Wine & Spirits.
Is $21.99 a good price for the non-vintage Trentadue Chocolate Amore?
At $21.99, the non-vintage Trentadue Chocolate Amore (375ml) is about 15% below the typical $25.99 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Has the price of the non-vintage Trentadue Chocolate Amore gone up or down?
Across the 10 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Trentadue Chocolate Amore has ranged from $41.88 to $54.00. The most recent is $48.98, 6% above the $46.25 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Trentadue Chocolate Amore?
$41.88, seen at Saratoga Wine Exchange on 15 August 2026. That is the cheapest of the 10 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.