Trimbach Riesling Schlossberg
by Trimbach
White · France › Alsace › Schlossberg · Riesling
from $306.67 · 2 listings across 1 retailer
Prices across 1 retailer
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2015
|
|||||
| Westgarth Wines🇺🇸 United States | Case of 3 | 750ml | $306.67 | View | |
|
2014
|
|||||
| Westgarth Wines🇺🇸 United States | Case of 3 | 750ml | $366.67 | View | |
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2015
Tracked from $306.67 to $313.33 across 3 recorded prices since 10 Sept 2026. The most recent is $306.67, about the average of $310.00 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $306.67 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $310.00 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $313.33 |
2014
Tracked from $366.67 to $376.67 across 4 recorded prices since 10 Sept 2026. The most recent is $366.67, about the average of $371.67 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $366.67 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $370.00 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $373.33 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $376.67 |
More from Trimbach
Frequently asked questions
How much does Trimbach Riesling Schlossberg cost?
Across the 1 retailer we track, Trimbach Riesling Schlossberg ranges from $306.67 to $366.67.
What is the cheapest price for Trimbach Riesling Schlossberg?
The lowest price we're tracking is $306.67 at Westgarth Wines.
Where can I buy Trimbach Riesling Schlossberg?
Trimbach Riesling Schlossberg is currently available from Westgarth Wines among the retailers we track.
Has the price of Trimbach Riesling Schlossberg gone up or down?
Across the 4 prices we have recorded for the 2014, Trimbach Riesling Schlossberg has ranged from $366.67 to $376.67. The most recent is $366.67, about the $371.67 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Trimbach Riesling Schlossberg?
$366.67, seen at Westgarth Wines on 25 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 4 prices we have recorded for the 2014.